1455 Lemon Bay Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146162 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1455 Lemon Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $573,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9355 / -82.3464
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Point Pines
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Courtney DeFilippis
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal living at its finest in Point of Pines! Perfectly positioned on a deep water canal with direct, no bridge access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf of America in just minutes, this beautifully remodeled home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and boating lifestyle. Inside, the residence has been thoughtfully updated with tile flooring throughout, hurricane rated windows and doors, and a coastal inspired kitchen and baths featuring quartz countertops and gorgeous tile finishes. The extra large dining area doubles as a flexible living space and showcases custom built in cabinetryperfect for entertaining, working from home, or relaxing in style. The spacious master suite includes a walk in closet, private en suite bath, and direct access to the back porch. Step outside to a generous backyard ready to become your own tropical oasis, complete with a dock and 10,000 lb. boat lift, plus plenty of room to add a pool. From the front porch, enjoy wide Intracoastal views toward the iconic Tom Adams Bridge, guiding the way to Manasota Key and Englewood Beachjust a short bike ride away. Western exposure delivers breathtaking sunsets each evening, while nearby beaches, dining, and live music provide true vacation vibes. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or income producing rental, this waterfront gem checks all the boxes for Florida coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1432.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: POP 000 0000 0049 POINT OF PINES LT 49 94/481 555/254 DC830/306 UNREC DC-FLC PR00-899 LOA1815/488 1875/800 1896/1590 2209/1009 3369/878 3384779
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412006328010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1447 Lemon Bay Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$598,500.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

1447 Lemon Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Delightful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom one story WATERFRONT home with one car garage. This home has a 158 concrete seawall and your very own boathouse with lift. Direct SAILBO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$599,000.00 ($212.11 / sqft )

4 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller will remit a check to you at closing to install your new Boat Lift. This Florida Intracoastal Water Way / Gulf Access home is NOT in a flood zone and does NOT require flood insurance!! Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135900
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Amy Hibberd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Pompano Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

1674 Pompano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This private, custom built residence is on a generous one third acre lot, offering plenty of space and a serene setting. Inside, the open great room floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141730
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$547,000.00 ($233.16 / sqft )

10125 Beachwalk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10125 beachwalk drive, located in the highly sought after beachwalk by manasota key community in englewood, florida. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of coastal ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142748
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Greenlawn Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$539,900.00 ($235.97 / sqft )

1940 Greenlawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True Gulf access pool home with no bridges to the bay the boating lifestyle buyers dream about but rarely find. Step out your back door, walk to your dock, and be cruising the Intracoastal or headin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142995
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$656,500.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

10036 Beachwalk Drive More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of beachwalk by manasota key. This beautiful 2,080 sqft prestige model is a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home and offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143042
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$635,000.00 ($179.84 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL HOME with POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11016 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$685,000.00 ($244.47 / sqft )

11016 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"meticulously maintained" and "barely" lived in... Built in 2025, this single family "pool" home is a must see in the community of boca royale golf & country club in englewood, fl! No flood zone & no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144110
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Heitl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 De Prie Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$598,000.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

1324 De Prie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to overbrook gardens! A community with a private boat ramp and quick access to lemon bay and the gulf of mexico. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home boasts an array of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609629
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com