65 Sand Dollar Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 65 Sand Dollar Lane
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $682
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1614
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9172 / -82.3563
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: S J Chadwicks
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  • Contact: Leslie Brown PA
  • 941-473-7399
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seize a rare opportunity on manasota key where beachfront access, income potential, and true coastal living converge. Just steps from the sand at the end of the street, this property captures the essence of gulf side livingsunsets, sea breezes, and effortless access to one of floridas most desirable shorelines. Whether youre seeking a high performing rental, a seasonal retreat, or a long term hold, the flexibility here stands out in a market where properties like this are increasingly scarce. *** thoughtfully designed to accommodate 6+ guests, the home offers a smart dual level layout that maximizes both privacy and rental potential all under a new standing seam metal roof. New decorative epoxy flake flooring surrounds the home, flowing seamlessly into the versatile bonus space for additional sleeping or workspace, complete with a large walk in closet. The main residence features travertine flooring, ductless mini split units for ac and heat, cement board interior walls and impact windows with turtle safe glass! The well appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, farmhouse sink, custom counters, and a stylish backsplash. A light filled florida room extends the living space, while the primary bedroom and updated quartz accented bath bring comfort and modern appeal. Upstairs, the private in law suite adds even more value with a kitchenette, full bath, murphy bed, convertible sofa. The ductless mini split for heat and ac, turtle safe impact glass sliding doors and windows, aluminum railing; each element contributes to the long term durability of this upper level. All surrounded by gulf viewsperfect for guests, multi generational living or income generating stays. ~~~ outdoor living completes the package with a private patio and shaded seating area designed for laid back gatherings after a day at the beach. Everyday convenience is built in with a dedicated laundry area, secondary shower for sandy returns, ev ready tesla charging, and a generator transfer switch for added peace of mind. Positioned near the shops and dining of manasota key and the charm of dearborn street, this location benefits from strong seasonal demand and long term appreciation. A property this close to the water, this adaptable, and this primed for income is a rare findoffering both lifestyle and investment in one compelling coastal package. Call today to schedule your showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Epoxy, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1468.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s), Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CWS 000 0000 0047 CHADWICKS RESUB LT 4 SUB ORIG LT 47 1050-1308 1213/1257 DC2116/650(MKS) 2732/657 3609/1626 4898/2004
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 411912483002
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: MMF7.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6751 Portside Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,025,000.00 ($193.40 / sqft )

6751 Portside Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise on earth, conveniently located in the heart of englewood, florida! This stunning key west style estate features one of the most beautiful sunset water views you'll find in all of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519349
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Stanford Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,200,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

120 Stanford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price improvement + now professionally furnished & decorated! Check out the new photos!! This fully reimagined manasota key retreat is now completely styled with brand new designer furnishingscre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Mockingbird Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,250,000.00 ($459.73 / sqft )

120 Mockingbird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional canal front home with deeded access to Englewood Beach, offering the best of Englewoods coastal lifestyle. Ideally positioned with over 200 feet of canal frontage. The adjacent mangroves p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142690
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Chet Hockett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,049,000.00 ($267.19 / sqft )

1 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, privacy, and resort style living come together in this stunning residence located in the prestigious gated community of Boca Royale Golf & Country Club. Positioned on an oversized homesite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3926 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143216
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Pamela Baron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10333 Blue Runner Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,099,000.00 ($276.83 / sqft )

10333 Blue Runner Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 10333 blue runner drive in the highly sought after beachwalk by manasota key, a stunning estate home that is only a few months old and truly better than new, with an extraordinary collectio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144234
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 26024 Norman Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$993,990.00 ($278.04 / sqft )

26024 Norman Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your own slice of paradise in this Sanibel 2 pool home, ideally situated within the lush, gated community of Boca Royalejust 4 miles from the beach, where you can enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687783
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11156 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,030,990.00 ($237.72 / sqft )

11156 Hogan Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the Florida lifestyle in this luxurious Savannah 2 pool home, ideally located within the sought after Boca Royale Golf & Country Club. Just minutes from pristine Gulf be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688498
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13477 Manarola Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,087,204.00 ($305.31 / sqft )

13477 Manarola Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | No Rear Neighbors | Backs to Wetlands. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Casca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3561 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692417
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13481 Manarola Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,061,596.00 ($317.18 / sqft )

13481 Manarola Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pool Included | Dedicated Study | Backs to Wetland | 3 Car Garage | Premium Location | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction September Completion! Built by America'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692639
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Riverview Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,295,000.00 ($507.25 / sqft )

99 Riverview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront paradise! This stunning location and home is perfectly situated on over 3/4 of an acre, offering an impressive 203 of water frontage with captivating views in every directio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6139555
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Yvonne Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com