1245 Holiday Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144837 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1245 Holiday Drive
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $373
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1604
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.914 / -82.353
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Englewood Shores
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Courtney DeFilippis
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated Coastal Cottage on Manasota Key Steps from Beach & Bay This charming Manasota Key cottage offers peace of mind and coastal comfort with hurricane rated impact windows and a durable metal roofboth untouched by recent storms. Completely remodeled inside, the home features new electrical, updated kitchen and baths, new interior doors, stunning terrazzo flooring, and an outdoor shower perfect for rinsing off after a beach day. Ideally located just steps from both the Gulf of Mexico and Lemon Bay, and bordered by Stump Pass State Park, the home is a nature lovers dream. The screened lanai provides a cozy space to relax, while guests will enjoy shelling, dolphin sightings while kayaking, and soaking in Floridas year round sunshine. The flexible, open floorplan is perfect for entertaining or hosting guests, with two private master suites offering comfort and separation. Whether used as a personal retreat or a rental investment, this cottage delivers the full Gulf Coast experiencefrom sunset strolls and intercoastal kayaking to world class boating and fishing. This home isnt just a getawayits an opportunity to own a beautiful beach cottage in one of Floridas most beloved coastal communities. Embrace the laid back lifestyle and create a sought after vacation haven.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: ZZZ 184120 P3-1 18 41 20 P-3-1 BEG 851 FT S OF NW COR SEC 18 TH E 100 FT TH S 75 FT TH W 100 FT TO SEC LINE TH N 75 FT TO POB SUBJ TO ESMT OVER W 20 FT 232/197 476/794 575 /406 DC1311/896(EP) 1443/1789 1946/2023 3620/873 4086/1800 4681/700 3489168
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412018105010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: MSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1447 Lemon Bay Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$598,500.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

1447 Lemon Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Delightful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom one story WATERFRONT home with one car garage. This home has a 158 concrete seawall and your very own boathouse with lift. Direct SAILBO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$599,000.00 ($212.11 / sqft )

4 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller will remit a check to you at closing to install your new Boat Lift. This Florida Intracoastal Water Way / Gulf Access home is NOT in a flood zone and does NOT require flood insurance!! Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135900
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Amy Hibberd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Pompano Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

1674 Pompano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This private, custom built residence is on a generous one third acre lot, offering plenty of space and a serene setting. Inside, the open great room floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141730
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$547,000.00 ($233.16 / sqft )

10125 Beachwalk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10125 beachwalk drive, located in the highly sought after beachwalk by manasota key community in englewood, florida. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of coastal ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142748
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Greenlawn Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$539,900.00 ($235.97 / sqft )

1940 Greenlawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True Gulf access pool home with no bridges to the bay the boating lifestyle buyers dream about but rarely find. Step out your back door, walk to your dock, and be cruising the Intracoastal or headin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142995
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$656,500.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

10036 Beachwalk Drive More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of beachwalk by manasota key. This beautiful 2,080 sqft prestige model is a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home and offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143042
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$635,000.00 ($179.84 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL HOME with POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10088 Coral Shore Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$689,900.00 ($240.89 / sqft )

10088 Coral Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained mystique model featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1,902 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly sought after gated community of beachwalk by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143253
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Appice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$699,000.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

17 Cayman Isles Boulevard Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the sought after community of Boca Royale Golf and Country Club, this thoughtfully designed residence offers a refined blend of comfort, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143349
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Ham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com