7070 Placida Road 1221, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6137541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7070 Placida Road 1221
  • Viewed: 320
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $430
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 697
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 651
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8702 / -82.3099
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PLACIDA
  • Zipcode: 33946
  • Subdivision: Harbortown Village Ph 02
  • Building: Harbortown Village Ph 02
  • Provided by: GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  • Contact: Shawna Wagar
  • 941-964-0115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home! This charming one bedroom, one bath waterfront condo is being sold turnkey, offering breathtaking views of the marina and intracoastal waterways. Enjoy easy access to the Gulf, making it a perfect retreat for boating enthusiasts. This condo features updated cabinetry and countertops, a modernized bathroom and a brand new HVAC system, ensuring comfort and style. Tile flooring throughout adds to the ease of maintenance and enhances the overall aesthetic. As a resident of Harbortown, youll be apart of the Palm Island Resort program, adding convenience to your lifestyle. Palm Island Resort program membership gives you access to the exclusive Palm Island resort and all the luxurious amenities. Some of those amenities include access to their private beaches, fitness center, Rum Bay restaurant, tennis courts, unlimited and free transportation via the water taxi and much, much more! Harbortown Village is located in the Placida corridor just minutes to Boca Grande, renowned for its fantastic dining and shopping, and near world class fishing and golfing, this condo combines luxury and convenience in an unbeatable location. Deep water slips and boat storage are available through the marina. Dont miss out on this opportunity to own a piece of paradise. Contact us today to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 697.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Holly Carr
  • Association Phone: 941-697-4800
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: HTV 002 0000 1221 HARBORTOWN VLG PH 2 UN 1221 834/2157 CT1141/721 1278/1094 1598/2162 1954/1080 2448/1634 4450/601 3245628
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412033601022
  • Unit Number: 1221
  • View: Water
  • Views: 320
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8409 Placida Road 308, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$299,900.00 ($231.94 / sqft )

8409 Placida Road 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to the gorgeous Cape Haze Resort, a quaint village with a Key West vibe that invites you to enjoy the best that Florida has. This amazing property is tucked aw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137460
  2. Provided by PLACIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Linda Blaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Placida Rd  1230, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$315,000.00 ($444.29 / sqft )

7070 Placida Rd 1230 More Like This

Own a piece of paradise with this third story condo overlooking the marina and intracoastal waterway. An end unit this one bed one bath unit features natural light with the multiple windows all impac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141699
  2. Provided by PLACE IN THE SUN REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Steve LeVasseur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Placida Road 406, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$299,950.00 ($263.11 / sqft )

8405 Placida Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on an extraordinary opportunity to own this newly remodeled top floor condo located in Cape Haze Resort. This luxurious waterfront property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, screened lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142589
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 Palm Island Drive S 2111, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$299,000.00 ($242.70 / sqft )

7500 Palm Island Drive S 2111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, this villa is amazing, and PRICE IS REDUCED! Direct view of the beautiful gulf waters. Luxury finishes compliment the island villa, tile throughout, stainless steel appliances, a wine refrigerat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142909
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Lisa Halpin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8413 Placida Road 407, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$289,500.00 ($179.93 / sqft )

8413 Placida Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this resort style condo FULLY FURNISHED located on the 4th floor, offering a serene view of the lush preserve from your screened in porch. Step into luxury living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144814
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Betty Tullos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7466 Palm Island Drive 2911, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$299,000.00 ($242.70 / sqft )

7466 Palm Island Drive 2911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering an opportunity to enjoy true island living in a peaceful, low density beachfront setting. Accessible by car ferry or private boat, this villa provides a rel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145315
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Lisa Halpin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7470 Palm Island Drive 2811, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$275,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

7470 Palm Island Drive 2811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront living in this beautiful Gulf front 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo! Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed Gulf views from your screened in balcony, where white sand dunes meet the blue water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146063
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Lisa Halpin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$309,000.00 ($462.58 / sqft )

7446 Palm Island Drive 3511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene island living with picturesque views just beyond your doorstep. This inviting coastal retreat features a bright, well appointed kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, ample counter space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146674
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Lisa Halpin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Placida Road 1121, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$299,000.00 ($461.42 / sqft )

7070 Placida Road 1121 More Like This

Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking marina and Intracoastal views, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers effortless coastal living. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed entryway featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146782
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Shawna Wagar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$340,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

7438 Palm Island Drive 3712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to island living at its finest in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom villa at Palm Island Resort, where relaxed coastal charm meets breathtaking Gulf views. This inviting villa features a li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147197
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Lisa Halpin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com