10425 Pilothouse Circle 131, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6135120 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10425 Pilothouse Circle 131
  • Viewed: 281
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2390
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 781
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8443 / -82.2792
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PLACIDA
  • Zipcode: 33946
  • Subdivision: Landings Coral Crk
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Stephinie Futch
  • 941-697-7575
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Landings at Coral Creek. This 3 Story Luxury Unit is minutes from the pristine beaches of Boca Grande. The Landings offers a lush, tropical, gated community featuring beautifully designed amenities including a resort style pool and spa, fitness center, tennis courts, and club house. This lovely unit comes with an elevator. This unit is comfortable and relaxing with all new furnishings. The first floor includes a large 4 car tandem garage for additional storage space. The open concept design on the second floor includes 10' ceilings, a designer gourmet kitchen with granite counters, large breakfast island, 42 inch cabinets and spacious walk in pantry. Enjoy nature and water views from the large great room and dining area. Take the glass sliders to the screened in lanai that is perfect for entertaining and nature watching. The den and/or 3rd bedroom includes a double glass door, walk in closet and pocket door entry into bathroom 3 with walk in shower. The 3rd floor includes a convenient laundry room and two designer oversized primary suites with large walk in closets and luxury primary bathrooms. Come and enjoy all the Florida lifestyle has to offer. Monthly rental ONLY. 3 months preferred Amenities include: Air Conditioned, Washer Dryer, Microwave, Toaster, Coffeemaker, Dishes Utensils Provided, Linens Included, Dishwasher, Smart TV and Wifi HOA requires background check and pre approval. Fees apply Resort like accommodations including heated pool, tennis courts, fitness room and club house. No Smoking. No Pets allowed. 12% Florida Lodging Tax, cleaning fee and reservation fee are required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2390.00
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Starr Hospitality Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 422002455011
  • Unit Number: 131
  • Views: 281
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H8, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$5,850.00 ($6.18 / sqft )

9400 Little Gasparilla Island H8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently under renovations from the hurricane.. Vacation rental, come 3 days or 3 months! Hideaway bay island condo, clean and ready for you to bring your swimsuit and toothbrush! Enjoy the way flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 946 sqft
  1. MLSID: D5920718
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9400 Little Gasparilla Island A10, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$6,000.00 ($6.34 / sqft )

9400 Little Gasparilla Island A10 Virtual Tour More Like This

CURRENTLY UNDER RENOVATIONS FROM THE HURRICANE....Seasonal Rental.. Can be rented Weekly. End unit overlooking Placida Harbor. Weekly rentals also available Hideaway Bay Beach Club provides gated m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 946 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6109146
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8936 Scallop Way, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$5,200.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

8936 Scallop Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom vacation rental nestled within a prestigious gated community in Placida, FL. Welcome to a haven designed for relaxation and leisure, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.00 acres
  1. MLSID: D6139829
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Gaspar Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$5,500.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

550 Gaspar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 550 Gaspar Drive, a recently remodeled home in the sought after Cape Haze community. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,100 sq. ft. of living space designed for comfort and easy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143564
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10446 Coquina Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$4,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

10446 Coquina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coral Caye! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a private pool is your ideal seasonal retreat in sunny Southwest Florida. Located in the gated community of Coral Caye, this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143854
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com