1385 11th Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948939 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1385 11th Avenue
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0521 / -81.2433
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Provided by: GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Amber Spiecher
  • 386-846-2663

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1710.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Child Safety Fence, Vinyl
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7001-05-20-0070
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 160 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

160 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Victoria Oaks with private view, screened back porch and large fenced backyard! We welcome you to this charming home located in the desirable Victor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147149
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Claudia Valero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Chelsea Manor Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
$3,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1606 Chelsea Manor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Revel in the serene elegance of 1606 Chelsea Manor Circle, nestled in the charming city of DeLand, FL. This expansive 3,092 square foot residence invites you to explore its five bedrooms and three ful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391174
  2. Provided by HOST MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lukasz Sokolowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Liliana Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

819 Liliana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent, this stunning 2024 built Caroline model by Kolter Homes is located in the highly desirable Reserve at Victoria community in DeLand, Florida. Thoughtfully upgraded and move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400937
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Lake Hill Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

887 Lake Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in phase 2 of the Reserve at Victoria Gardens a highly sought after, resort style community in the heart of DeLand. Built in 2024 and fully upgraded and custom designed beyon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947653
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sunshine Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,595.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4 Sunshine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in DeLand offering approximately 2,595 square feet of living space. Originally a 3 bedroom home, the property features thoughtful additions and a converted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948010
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Angela Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Trail By The Lake, DELAND, FL 32724
$3,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1320 Trail By The Lake Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake house featuring 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms, a spacious family room/ dining room, large kitchen, laundry room, rear patio and private dock. Located on Lake Mamie, this spring fed lake house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948509
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,625.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

906 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3 Bedroom 2.5 bath home in the desirable Victoria Hills golf community. Ceramic flooring throughout, open kitchen, living room dinette floor plan with separate dinning room. Between the maste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948837
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com