1 Oceans West Boulevard 6b1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948859 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1 Oceans West Boulevard 6b1
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1265
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1672 / -80.9805
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans West Condo
  • Building: Oceans West Condo
  • Elementary School: R.J. Longstreet Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  • Contact: Eric Zimmerman
  • 386-846-1515
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully situated unit featuring stunning ocean and river views, along with direct views of the community golf course. This residence offers a bright and relaxing atmosphere, perfect for those seeking both comfort and scenery. Residents can take advantage of resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, tennis courts, and well maintained grounds that enhance the overall living experience. The Owner is covering utilities and condo/HOA expenses, and due to ongoing building maintenance, parking costs are also covered on a monthly basisproviding added convenience and value for the Tenant. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a desirable location with incredible views and great amenities. Minimum of a 6 month lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1265.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic High
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: R.J. Longstreet Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5327-10-01-06B1
  • Unit Number: 6B1
  • View: City, Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue J010, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,250.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue J010 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Enjoy oceanfront living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Daytona Beach. Just steps from the beach, this unit features an open floor plan with abundant natural light, a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6380671
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Florida Shores Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,600.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

136 Florida Shores Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a short walk to the beach!! This very beautiful, spacious and cozy 3 bedroom/2.5 bath Mediterranean Style townhome with 2 car garage features lots of natural light, a large kitchen with stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380860
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Atlantic Avenue 305, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,095.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3047 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every day to the majestic view of the ocean from your bedroom window or relax to the calming sound of the waves from your living area in this beautifully renovated, beach themed condominium lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387380
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Revilo Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,300.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

538 Revilo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachside retreat at 538 Revilo Blvd in beautiful Daytona Beach! Just steps from the sand, this inviting rental offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living with utilities in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398640
  2. Provided by ABRAHAM LEGACY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathanael Jean-Jacques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Atlantic Avenue 1601, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,750.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2555 Atlantic Avenue 1601 More Like This

Wake up to sunrise over the Atlantic Ocean and unwind each evening with sunset views across the Intracoastal Waterway from this beautifully positioned 16th floor, fully furnished condo in Daytona Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402738
  2. Provided by SHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Cecchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3727 Atlantic Avenue 3150, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,500.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

3727 Atlantic Avenue 3150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Daytona beach shores: view of ocean from room beach front!!!! Fully furnished plus power, water sewer, internet and cable available. Will rent weekly, monthy or semi annual. Advertised price is for mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944422
  2. Provided by APARO-GRIFFIN PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kathy Aparo-Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com