538 Revilo Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398640 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 538 Revilo Boulevard
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2172 / -81.0046
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Provided by: ABRAHAM LEGACY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nathanael Jean-Jacques
  • 407-955-4984
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your beachside retreat at 538 Revilo Blvd in beautiful Daytona Beach! Just steps from the sand, this inviting rental offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living with utilities included for added ease and value. Enjoy sunny days at Sun Splash Park or take a quick stroll to the beach for relaxing walks and ocean breezes. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, and entertainment, everything you need is within reach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 900.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 530925020050
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue J010, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,250.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue J010 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Enjoy oceanfront living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Daytona Beach. Just steps from the beach, this unit features an open floor plan with abundant natural light, a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6380671
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Florida Shores Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,600.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

136 Florida Shores Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a short walk to the beach!! This very beautiful, spacious and cozy 3 bedroom/2.5 bath Mediterranean Style townhome with 2 car garage features lots of natural light, a large kitchen with stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380860
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Atlantic Avenue 305, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,095.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3047 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every day to the majestic view of the ocean from your bedroom window or relax to the calming sound of the waves from your living area in this beautifully renovated, beach themed condominium lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387380
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Atlantic Avenue 1601, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,750.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2555 Atlantic Avenue 1601 More Like This

Wake up to sunrise over the Atlantic Ocean and unwind each evening with sunset views across the Intracoastal Waterway from this beautifully positioned 16th floor, fully furnished condo in Daytona Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402738
  2. Provided by SHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Cecchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3727 Atlantic Avenue 3150, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,500.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

3727 Atlantic Avenue 3150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Daytona beach shores: view of ocean from room beach front!!!! Fully furnished plus power, water sewer, internet and cable available. Will rent weekly, monthy or semi annual. Advertised price is for mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944422
  2. Provided by APARO-GRIFFIN PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kathy Aparo-Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 6b1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,300.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 6b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully situated unit featuring stunning ocean and river views, along with direct views of the community golf course. This residence offers a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.32 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948859
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com