3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3751 / -81.0792
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Fairwind Shores Condo
  • Building: Fairwind Shores Condo
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Nancy Cortez
  • 386-673-2100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare End Unit Coastal Gem with Panoramic Ocean Views! Imagine living in a completely updated end unit that doesn't share a single wall with another residencean exceptionally rare offering in this unique building! Every unit in this coveted complex enjoys direct ocean views, but this one takes it to the next level with breathtaking panoramic vistas stretching east, north, and west. From daily sunrises over the Atlantic to serene sunsets over the river, you'll experience nature's beauty from every angle, complemented by the gentle ocean breezes and soothing sounds of the waves. No detail has been overlooked in this magazine ready condo. Every inch has been meticulously updatedfloors, kitchens, baths, paint, tile, wood trim, and windows. Speaking of windows, all have been upgraded to modern impact standards, and storm shutters are thoughtfully maintained, giving you added peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairwinds Shores Condominium Association, INC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 407 FAIRWIND SHORES CONDO PHASE II PER OR 2824 PG 694 PER OR 3009 PG 0726 PER OR 7991 PG 2278
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3216-10-02-4070
  • Unit Number: 4070
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$320,000.00 ($261.22 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

Unwind, reconnect, and embrace the oceanfront lifestyle. Discover your sanctuary on this barrier island, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, beachfront haven nestled on a serene, no drive beach in Ormond by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205435
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$379,000.00

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a delightful direct oceanfront condo in an established, well kept building.This beautiful, completely updated unit is move in perfect with breathtaking views of the ocean & spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1208550
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 302, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($316.46 / sqft )

1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 302 More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID! Eligible for Financing! No Drive Beach! Concrete restoration, new sliders/windows completed in building. Beautiful views from this direct ocean front unit in Ormond Beach. New AC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209858
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00

3170 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few 3 bedroom units in beachside Ormond that offers a beautiful, direct ocean view right from your front door! This first floor unit needs no stairs or elevators for access! Don't miss a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212535
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$394,999.00 ($292.59 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504 More Like This

Top Floor Front Row All Yours! Wake up in this penthouse with nothing but endless ocean views. This fully furnished end unit provides direct oceanfront luxury from your expansive balcony and is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217628
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$345,000.00

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070 More Like This

Rare End Unit Coastal Gem with Panoramic Ocean Views! Imagine living in a completely updated end unit that doesn't share a single wall with another residencean exceptionally rare offering in this uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220122
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 603, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$380,000.00 ($309.70 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 603 More Like This

Enjoy the soothing sound of the ocean in your direct oceanfront sanctuary! This 6th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Ocean views from every room. Step onto your private balcony and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221028
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 503, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$411,000.00 ($342.50 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 503 More Like This

Absolutely stunning oceanfront 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. This top floor residence provides exceptional privacy and tranquility, with no units above you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221460
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$385,000.00

5500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4 More Like This

Enjoy spectacular panoramic ocean views from the newly constructed 2nd. Floor exterior deck with florida room. The room is constructed with miami dade hurricane coded slider windows with tilt in scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221969
  2. Provided by Ream Development LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com