910 French Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 910 French Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $282,333
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9521 / -81.3103
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORANGE CITY
  • Zipcode: 32763
  • Subdivision: Blue Spgs 031830
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Diane Surette
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideal Mother in law suite. There's plenty of room to spread out here. Half acre property located in the heart of Orange City. Enjoy local wildlife minutes away from Blues Springs Park and the St. Johns River. The main house has a kitchen, full bathroom, bedroom and closets. 2 private entrances along with 2 open patios. On the other side attached to the main house is a mother in law apartment. This apartment also has 2 separate entrances along with 2 open patios. It has kitchen, bath room and common area. Also has window unit with remote control. Ideal for Guest House. Private terrace between property and extra large garage. Also has open car port, there's endless possibilities with this home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: 03-18-30 LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 1 BLUE SPRINGS SUB MB 10 PG 20 PER OR 5272 PG 4768 PER OR 5961 PG 4739 PER OR 6302 PG 4863 PER OR 6484 PG 2821 PER OR 6498 PGS 2548-2562 INC PER OR 6518 PG 3440 PER OR 6570 PG 4857 PER OR 7026 PGS 4879-4881 INC PER OR 8394 PG 0682
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32763 - Orange City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8003-12-01-0010
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 253 Williams Avenue, Orange City, FL 32763
$329,000.00 ($172.52 / sqft )

253 Williams Avenue More Like This

Beautiful one owner home in Orange City on a dead end street with a split floor plan, open kitchen and living room. This home has been well taken care of and is centrally located in Orange City near B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226137
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Spring Cavern Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$317,000.00 ($187.02 / sqft )

712 Spring Cavern Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained Orange City home featuring open spaces and beautiful flooring throughout. The inviting floor plan includes a spacious master suite with a large bedroom and oversized ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348809
  2. Provided by MODERN WORLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Ricciardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Grand Plaza Drive, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$315,000.00 ($159.57 / sqft )

630 Grand Plaza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this unique 2 bedroom 2 bathroom pool home. Enjoy entertaining family and friends in screened in pool area. Huge Florida room is currently being used as an office and can easily be converte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362665
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Corey Dacres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 University Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$305,000.00 ($195.76 / sqft )

458 University Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated in 2024, this 3 bedroom 1. 5 bath home sits on an oversized. 4 acre lot. New roof 2024, water heater 2024, windows 2024, air conditioner and ductwork 2024 and 2025, attic insulation 20

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371536
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lisa Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Chestnut Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$320,000.00 ($213.33 / sqft )

640 Chestnut Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Orange City, offering comfort, style, and great value for todays buyer. The main living areas feature beautiful wood flooring, while the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382570
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Lopez Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Victoria Parc Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$335,500.00 ($149.84 / sqft )

1038 Victoria Parc Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Beautiful almost new home in Orange City, built in 2024 and ready for its next owner. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers a modern layout with comfortable living spaces and a fresh, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391815
  2. Provided by THE ONLY
  3. Contact Jonathan Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 19th Street, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$280,000.00 ($193.77 / sqft )

1105 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with 1205 sq.ft of living space, situated on a desirable corner lot! This well maintained property features a spacious layout with wood laminate and tile floors for ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403335
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rachel Niemiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Deland Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$295,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

890 Deland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This corner lot property is ideally located just minutes from the World Famous Daytona Beach and less than an hour to Orlando, offering strong upside fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404891
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Friar Tuck Lane, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$289,900.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

2071 Friar Tuck Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ORANGE CITY: Welcome home to this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with over 1600 sq ft. When you enter the home you will immediately notice the high ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944884
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Chestnut Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$318,000.00 ($191.22 / sqft )

231 Chestnut Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Why Pay More? Live Cooler for the Same Energy Cost! This beautiful 3 year old home is move in ready and equipped with solar panels for modern efficiency and comfort. While monthly energy costs are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945050
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Crager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com