262 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 262 Northcote Court
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3510
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.976 / -81.2759
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Hills Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: John Sheynkman
  • 407-622-2122

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2356.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 34 & 35-17-30 LOT 40 VICTORIA HILLS PHASE 5 MB 61 PGS 73-77 INC PER OR 7982 PG 1632
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-17-30-09-00-0400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DeLand, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace More Like This

There's a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize you've found a place that simply works. Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224323
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 954 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$624,900.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

954 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Paytas Homes located in The Reserve at Victoria! Resort Style Community in Deland. This home includes high 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors, double glass doors, corner property, water view, park on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339657
  2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387732
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388928
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

484 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Big. Newer. Private. Affordable. And packed with upgrades!This 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes buyers keep asking for but rarely find in one place. With block on block construction, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1692 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$499,000.00 ($138.30 / sqft )

1692 Blue Grass Boulevard More Like This

Enter this beautifully maintained four bedroom, three bath home in the sought after Saddlebrook community of DeLand. Designed with a split bedroom floor plan, it offers privacy and versatility, while

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Wenderfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942886
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1564 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,900.00 ($117.26 / sqft )

1564 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

DELAND: Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of DeLand featuring an open floorplan and thoughtfully designed living spaces. This spacious property offers a large walk in closet in the pri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4178 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947564
  2. Provided by APARO-GRIFFIN PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kathy Aparo-Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Theres a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize youve found a place that simply works.Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947579
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mary Maholias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$595,500.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

1528 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home with flexible living space in the desirable community of Saddlebrook in DeLand. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a dedicated office that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom or flex sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3868 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947760
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Carla Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com