2948 Bella Flore Terrace, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: V4943028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2948 Bella Flore Terrace
  • Viewed: 273
  • Price: $979,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3450
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 344
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0206 / -81.0194
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Portofino Gardens Ph 1
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  • Contact: Ron Ballou
  • 386-275-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pristine ,Golf Course ! ,well kept home ! Used for a vacation home ! Gated community in Venetian Bay on the 18th hole , backed up to the club house ! This is the largest lot in the subdivision . Enjoy outside living on the front screened in porch or on the screened in pool deck with covered lanai. Enjoy golf Course views from both the front and back. Large open Living Room, Kitchen and dining room (all with 12 foot ceilings) overlook the pool area with stackable sliders that open the full length of the room. Tile throughout, kitchen island, Plantation shutters, electric retractable blinds, walk in closets . A large fenced yard is perfect for your pets to run New Max A/C system , $6,000 water purifier , Shark Garage Floor Coating , Window tinting ! All new landscaping .All information deemed accurate but should be verified
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2034.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 830.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: TODD MOSLEY
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Sauna, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 17 & 20-17-33 LOT 87 PORTOFINO GARDENS PHASE - 1 MB 56 PGS 147-156 PER OR 7448 PG 2897 PER 7676 PG 0850 PER OR 8164 PG 0627
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7320-01-00-0870
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 273
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2948 Bella Flore Terrace, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$979,000.00 ($283.77 / sqft )

2948 Bella Flore Terrace More Like This

Golf Course ,POOL HOME !Pristine ,well kept home ! Used for a vacation home ! Gated community in Venetian Bay on the 18th hole , backed up to the club house ! This is the largest lot in the subdiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213991
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 Turnbull Bay Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$990,000.00 ($244.02 / sqft )

2612 Turnbull Bay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning modern home, designed by renowned architect Chris Frank and built by Hickson Construction, is a rare opportunity to own a piece of architectural artistry in a serene rural setting with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: 1216191
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2659 Pioneer Trail, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$1,099,999.00 ($134.77 / sqft )

2659 Pioneer Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2659 Pioneer Trail, one of the most unique luxury properties in New Smyrna Beach. This exceptional estate blends timeless elegance with modern luxury and classic Southern charm. Perched on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8162 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.66 acres
  1. MLSID: O6326077
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Phillip Clonch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 Brookline Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$929,000.00 ($246.48 / sqft )

2719 Brookline Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional custom estate in New Smyrna Beach where modern luxury meets the laid back elegance of coastal Florida living. Built in 2021 with Circular driveway and thoughtfully designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3769 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404362
  2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Harry D'Onofrio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 Turnbull Bay Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$990,000.00 ($244.02 / sqft )

2612 Turnbull Bay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085577
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Travous Dever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Hideaway Forest Trail, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$975,000.00 ($161.88 / sqft )

1711 Hideaway Forest Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 2.7 private acres off Turnbull Bay Road in New Smyrna Beach, this impressive 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and versatility. Constructed of solid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6023 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088124
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Sylvan McElroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com