8671 Hunters Key Circle 8671, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8671 Hunters Key Circle 8671
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1292
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1244 / -82.3665
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Hunters Key Twnhms At Nort
  • Building: Hunters Key Twnhms At Nort
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  • Contact: Keith St. Onge
  • 863-940-4850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away in a beautifully maintained gated community just north of Tampa, this perfectly remodeled end unit condominium offers the ideal blend of privacy, luxury, and nature. Backing directly up to a protected preserve, youll enjoy peaceful wooded views with the reassurance that nothing will ever be built behind you. Inside, this turnkey home has been thoughtfully updated with gorgeous granite countertops, stylish new LVP flooring, new carpet on the stairs, paint throughout, base trim, ceiling textured, all new cabinets, window blinds and a clean, modern feel throughout. No more popcorn ceilings like many other units have, making it truly move in ready from day one. Located directly off I 75 and minutes from USF this location off Bruce B Down Blvd is convenient to all areas. Step outside and experience the lifestyle that makes this community so special. Residents enjoy access to a sparkling community pool, beautifully kept grounds, and the security and peace of mind of gated living. Nature lovers will especially appreciate being only 1 mile from New Tampa Nature Park and 1 mile from Flatwoods Loop Trail with scenic nature trails where deer and wildlife are a common sight, creating a serene escape right outside your door. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or low maintenance lifestyle close to the city while still surrounded by nature, this exceptional condominium delivers it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Angela
  • Association Phone: 813-980-1000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HUNTER'S KEY TOWNHOMES AT NORTH PALMS VILLAGE LOT 1 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-27-19-1BZ-000008-00001.0
  • Unit Number: 8671
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 2701, TAMPA, FL 33647
$230,000.00 ($187.76 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 2701 More Like This

Welcome to 5100 Burchette Rd #2701, a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 story condo located in the gated Faircrest community of Tampa Palms. This move in ready home has been meticul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424677
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Ivette Cuadrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18078 Villa Creek Drive 18078, TAMPA, FL 33647
$270,000.00 ($178.22 / sqft )

18078 Villa Creek Drive 18078 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this truly one of a kind first floor corner unit floor plan in the highly sought after Villas Condo community. This beautifully renovated, home offers effortless living with 3 spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477082
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maureen Greif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18311 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$234,900.00 ($167.79 / sqft )

18311 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new renovated spacious unit!!! Comes with one car garage and balcony!!! 3 beds 2 baths spacious unit with broad windows and gorgeous renovation on the second floor of equestrian parc! This unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482501
  2. Provided by TPPM REALTY
  3. Contact Baillie Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 13104, TAMPA, FL 33647
$229,900.00 ($165.04 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 13104 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed first floor unit in the highly desirable Oxford Place at Tampa Palms. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,292 square feet with ample upgrades, a place you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497531
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 2505, TAMPA, FL 33647
$275,000.00 ($218.43 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 2505 More Like This

Rare Opportunity to own a 1 story 3 bedroom/ 2 bath home in a convenient Tampa Palms location. This unit offers a comfortable layout with high ceilings, an open feel and plenty of natural light throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505325
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Mara McCutchen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com