10470 Purple Thistle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938607 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10470 Purple Thistle Way
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $839,900
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3432
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3098 / -82.2819
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Mirada Prcl 1
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Christian Clay
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded courtyard style home, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with tranquil green space just across the street. Designed for both privacy and functionality, this home features a unique detached fourth bedroom and full bathideal for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a newly added pool and elegant water feature, all enclosed within a fenced yard for added comfort and security. Inside, the home showcases a gourmet kitchen that flows seamlessly into the grand room, highlighted by a custom upgraded feature wall and remote controlled drop down blinds for effortless ambiance. Additional upgraded accent walls in the third and fourth bedrooms add a modern designer touch throughout. The owners suite offers a spa like retreat, featuring a stand alone soaking tub within a luxurious wet room. Thoughtful upgrades continue with walk in closets in bedrooms 3, 4, and the owners suite, upgraded pantry shelving, luxury blinds in key living spaces, and newly installed light fixtures that elevate the overall aesthetic. This home combines high end finishes, smart design, and exceptional indoor outdoor livingready for its next owner to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2370.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 43.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Daniel Cortez
  • Association Phone: (813) 474-7295
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: THAT PORTION OF MIRADA II CDD PER OR 9773 PG 3368 IN SEC 14 & LYING WITHIN WEST 1/2 OF NE1/4 LYING NORTH & WEST OF SR 577 & THE NW1/4 EXC ROAD R/W & THE NORTH 3/4 OF NE1/4 OF SW1/4 EXC SOUTH 665.0 FT & EXC ROAD R/W & THE WEST 1/2 OF SW1/4 EXC ROAD R/ W EXC ADDL R/W FOR TYNDALL RD AS DESC IN OR 6426 PG 775 & EXC CURLEY EAST DISTRICT ADDL R/W FOR CURLEY RD AS DESC IN OR 6426 PG 769 & EXC CR 577 CURLEY ST R/W ADDITION #2 AS DESC IN OR 7241 PG 9;SUBJECT TO EASEMENT PER OR 5853 PG 1481;EXC THAT PORTI O N LYING WITHIN PARCEL D AS DESC IN OR 8865 PG 1354; AKA PORTION OF PARCEL "A" AS DESCRIBED IN OR 8865 PG 1339 LYING WITHIN THE ABOVE DESC OR 8865 PG 1339 LESS THAT POR LYING WITHIN SEC 14 AS DESC IN OR 10521 PG 3868 & LESS POR DESC IN OR 10611
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-14-0150-00000-0370
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32298 Wetland Bird View, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$944,990.00 ($210.28 / sqft )

32298 Wetland Bird View Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious Grand Osprey Two Story Home with 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage, Pool, Cabana, Loft, and Second Story Balcony with Waterfront Wetland View

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4494 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3518025
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10391 Torchwood Sea Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$925,000.00 ($267.65 / sqft )

10391 Torchwood Sea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Best lot and best value in the community over $250,000 below what owners paid!!! Owners offering $10,000. 00 back at closing!! Exceptional quality & privacy luxuriously updated courtyard pool home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414535
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christopher Plummer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9592 Surrey Rose Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$759,990.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9592 Surrey Rose Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Islamorada II is Ready Now ! This spacious residence presents five bedrooms across two thoughtfully designed stories. The main level is built for e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456826
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11263 Rustic Timber Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$789,900.00 ($185.16 / sqft )

11263 Rustic Timber Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**4 of the 5 bedrooms, including primary bedroom and office are on the first floor leaving the bonus, 5th bedroom and 1 full bathroom on the second floor** over $130,000 in structural upgrades & over

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cristina Montoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10958 Rustic Timber Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$829,900.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

10958 Rustic Timber Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

(Property / Mortgage is eligible for VA Loan Assumption) Completed just over a year ago and sparsely lived in until very recently by it's sole owner who rarely is home due to frequent and extended car

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473496
  2. Provided by SUN COVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact kyle Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com