1133 Colony Arms Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1133 Colony Arms Court
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2673
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9595 / -81.9447
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Colony Park East
  • Provided by: THE K TEAM REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Cathy Kluytenaar
  • 863-604-1601
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CHARMING ONE OWNER HOME, CUSTOM BUILT!!! George Jenkins High School District and NO HOA, this beautiful home is situated on a quiet cul de sac street in South Lakeland. You'll enter into the spectacular living and dining room with hardwood floors and volume ceilings. The oversized windows and doors allow for a light & bright atmosphere. The kitchen and family room combination is the perfect spot for spending time in front of the fireplace or dining in the dozy eat in kitchen that boasts Corian countertops and wood cabinets. French doors open to a patio deck and fenced backyard perfect for cookouts and outdoor activities! The primary bedroom with brick fireplace has doors leading to a private outdoor balcony creating a lovely retreat with the bath featuring an oversized shower and an abundance of closet space. The two guest bedrooms with excellent closet space share an updated bath. The Sellers have updated all of the important items new A/C in 2026, new roof in 2020, fresh interior and exterior neutral paint in 2026. There is plenty of room to add a pool. This desirable South Lakeland area is just minutes to the Polk Parkway with great shopping, restaurants, medical and schools nearby! Call today to view this absolutely delightful property!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2139.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONY PARK EAST PB 82 PG 33 LOT 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-18-285756-000100
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961074
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Silver Leaf Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$389,900.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

6246 Silver Leaf Lane More Like This

Located in the beautiful, gated hallam preserve, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has been tremendously updated throughout. Hallam preserve is a premier gated community located just off 540a in one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961533
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Flagstone Avenue E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$377,750.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

6769 Flagstone Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961622
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Hickory Leaf Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$405,000.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

6326 Hickory Leaf Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within the gated community of Hallam Preserve, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 6326 Hickory Leaf Pl offers the perfect blend of elegance and functional South Lakeland living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486704
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Daniel Gongora, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Hatteras Point, Lakeland, FL 33813
$397,500.00 ($126.07 / sqft )

2101 Hatteras Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview, a hidden gem community offering the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. This inviting 2 story waterfront home features a beautiful lake view from your private patio, cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961110
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Hatteras Point, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$397,500.00 ($126.07 / sqft )

2101 Hatteras Point Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961110
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Michelle Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com