5824 70th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723994 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5824 70th Terrace
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,275
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2083
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1293 / -82.2365
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Subdivision: Calesa Township
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Felix Vizcaino
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable Calesa Township, this beautiful Amber Model is now available for rent and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with over 1,500 square feet of living space, this home welcomes you with an open concept floor plan filled with natural light, elegant tile flooring, and spacious living areas designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing a large eat in island, new appliances, and a gas stove, making it ideal for cooking and gathering with family and friends. Just beside the kitchen, the dining area provides the perfect setting for everyday meals or special occasions. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bathroom, while the additional two bedrooms provide comfort and versatility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully customized landscaping and your own private fenced backyard, perfect for grilling, gardening, entertaining, or spending time with pets. Living in Calesa Township means enjoying exceptional community amenities, including a resort style pool, basketball court, dog park, and miles of scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near On Top of the World Communities, shopping, dining, and local attractions, this home truly offers the best of Florida living. Dont miss the opportunity to make this stunning Amber Model your next rental homemove in ready and waiting for you to create lasting memories.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1608.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maddie Aradine
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3546-600-122
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5563 43rd Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

5563 43rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022 in the desirable Ridge at Heathbrook community in southwest Ocala, Florida, is move in ready and has been meticulously maintained by its original

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717529
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Caren Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,100.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

4194 47th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Fore Ranch: The Perfect Blend of Comfort and Community Marketing DescriptionWelcome to the Beautiful Home in Fore Ranch, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719456
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4940 63rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,500.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

4940 63rd Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in Health Brook Hills**** Welcome to the beautiful home in Heath Brook Hills, located in the heart of Ocala, FL. This stunning property boasts four spacious bedrooms and three full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719519
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,150.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Marketing descriptionspacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home in celesa community. Newer construction not far from shopping and entertainment in the sw 200 area of ocala. You will need to enter the gate off 80t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722416
  2. Provided by PURE OPERATING LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 51st Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,400.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

4013 51st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Fore Ranch community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers a functional layout with well designed living spaces and a 2 car garage. A dedicated private office provi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722490
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4552 65th Place, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,300.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

4552 65th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than brand new, this 2019 open floor plan home has ceramic tile floors throughout the main living areas and like new carpets in the bedrooms. Step from the foyer into a very large open great ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722682
  2. Provided by 5 STAR REAL ESTATES SERV LLC
  3. Contact Payal Pandya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4095 51st Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,195.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

4095 51st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

4095 SW 51 CT in Ocala, FL is a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a large family room plus dining room off the kitchen. The master suite includes an en suite bath with dual vanities, a separat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723438
  2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Linda McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4261 62nd Loop, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,400.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

4261 62nd Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! This fabulous 4 bedroom 3 full bath house is located in the Heathbrook Community. Close to Everything: HWY I 75, hospitals, schools, shopping, restaurants. BJ is being built nearby

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723698
  2. Provided by HAPPY HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Yanhua Feng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 46th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,500.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

4199 46th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fore Ranch living in the heart of Ocala! This beautifully maintained home at 4199 SW 46th Ct offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community amenities. Located in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723737
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact John Collins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com