11920 8th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11920 8th Avenue
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 4079
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.048 / -82.1251
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34480
  • Subdivision: Via Paradisus Ph Iii B
  • Elementary School: Belleview
  • Middle School: Belleview
  • High School: Belleview
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  • Contact: Roseann Nardone
  • 352-820-4770
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Private Paradise in Via Paradisus Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the gated equestrian community of Via Paradisus, this stunning residence offers an exceptional combination of elegance, privacy, and natural beauty. A canopy of majestic Granddaddy Oaks greets you as you enter this serene setting, where miles of Florida Greenways & Trails are accessible for horseback riding, hiking, and biking, ideal for equestrians and outdoor enthusiasts alike. Located close to the Florida Horse Park. Step inside the double entry doors to a light filled foyer and a spacious open floor plan designed for entertaining and everyday comfort. The chefs kitchen impresses with a dramatic waterfall edge center island, sleek quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry, and premium finishes, creating a seamless blend of style and functionality. The primary suite is a luxurious retreat featuring French doors to the enclosed lanai, walk in closets, and a spa inspired bathroom with a soaking tub, double vanities, a private water closet, and show stopping designer tile that sets the tone. Enjoy the enclosed lanai, perfect for year round relaxation and entertaining while overlooking the tranquil, natural surroundings.The original 11 stall barn on the property is also available for customization at an additional cost. Enjoy its lush landscape, elegant homes, and exclusive access to miles of scenic trails, Via Paradisus is one of Ocalas most sought after equine communities. All of this is just minutes from Silver Springs State Park, Downtown Ocala, and the World Equestrian Center, offering a peaceful yet convenient lifestyle. Rendering of home. One picture has been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3013.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • School Elementary: Belleview Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mosaic communities
  • Association Phone: 352-617-7603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 32 TWP 16 RGE 22SEC 05 TWP 17 RGE 22PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 042VIA PARADISUS PHASE III BLOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 37375-307-00
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: A3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1570 73rd Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,350,000.00 ($208.82 / sqft )

1570 73rd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming two story red brick home tucked along the back of the driving range in the sought after Country Club of Ocala, offering unmatched views straight down to the clubhouse. If you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6465 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: OM714394
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 69th Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,099,000.00 ($201.14 / sqft )

25 69th Place More Like This

Welcome to the quiet and peaceful equestrian subdivision of Post Horn, where this property offers that rare combination of a manageable sized horse farm, together with a spacious and well maintained h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5464 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.02 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718914
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Alexa Perkiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 678 47th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,082,768.00 ($162.60 / sqft )

678 47th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Reintroduced to the market, this exceptional custom estate is located in the distinguished Laurels of Bellechase, one of Ocalas most sought after gated communities. Set behind mature landscaping with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6659 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721906
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tasha Osbourne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 46th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,110,000.00 ($251.64 / sqft )

1003 46th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this executive 4 Bedroom/3.5 Bath home, situated in the premier, centrally located Cedars of Bellechase. Set along the oak canopied 475 corridor, this distinctive gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4411 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721979
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9175 7th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,049,000.00 ($228.04 / sqft )

9175 7th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Turning Hawk Ranch IIwhere space, privacy, and lifestyle come together on 2.3 beautifully manicured acres. This stunning two story brick estat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723244
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Lina Piedrahita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1899 91st Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,149,000.00 ($161.85 / sqft )

1899 91st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the end of a private cul de sac serving this home exclusively, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is nestled within a highly sought after gated community in Ocala on a secluded 5 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7099 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.90 acres
  1. MLSID: O6380314
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jeff Zimbleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6943 12th Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,199,000.00 ($161.79 / sqft )

6943 12th Circle More Like This

If Golf is your activity, then look no further than the this fully remodeled luxury residence nestled on a one acre lot in the prestigious guard gated Country Club of Ocala. Overlooking the pristine g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7411 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400524
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com