5539 Annette Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5539 Annette Avenue
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7987 / -81.9808
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Diane Trexler
  • 352-351-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Like new durham courtyard villa located in the desirable village of hawkins. 2 bed/2 bath/2 car garage features an open floorplan with high ceilings, abundant light and neutral tones throughout. This well maintained second home is truly move in ready and can be purchased turnkey at the offered price (other arrangements can be made if not desired). It's functional kitchen boasts a large walk in pantry, cabinets with pullouts, gas range and bar seating. The primary suite provides a comforting retreat with roman tile shower, dual sink vanity, toilet closet and large walk in closet. Second bedroom, bath and linen closet are located behind a pocket door for guest's convenience. The roomy inside laundry room with cabinets, tankless water heater and low maintenance landscape are a few added bonuses. It's time to enjoy entertaining with friends and the screened lanai with privacy fencing will let you do just that! Home is west facing so take advantage of those shady afternoons as well. Ideally located just 2 miles to sawgrass grove and 4 miles to eastport, you'll enjoy convenient access to dining, shopping, and nightly entertainment. Plenty of sporting options between ezell, aviary, and hawkins recreation to an assortment of golf courses to choose from. Come take a look and see what could be yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Durham
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1290.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 66 VILLAGES OF SOUTHERN OAKS UNIT 83 PB 18 PGS 34-34E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G26J066
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3508 Ridgewood Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$374,999.00 ($157.76 / sqft )

3508 Ridgewood Path Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

2car plus golfcart garage*complete privacy*lighting rods*ceramic tile*new interior paint* welcome to this stunning cottage style seabreeze floorplan, perfectly located in the highly desirable village

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Filone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Islawild Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$355,000.00 ($162.25 / sqft )

3203 Islawild Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Seabreeze model home, located in the highly desirable Village of Sanibel. This move in ready, home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095489
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Melanie Moyse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3818 Infinity Run, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$360,000.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

3818 Infinity Run Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~2013 roof, hvac & hot water heater~ ~freshly painted interior~ ~no homes behind~ ~brand new glass enclosed lanai~ ~high ceilings~ ~luxury vinyl flooring~ tucked away in the v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102409
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 Judah Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2865 Judah Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2/2 Ruby Patio Villa Helena Villas in the Village of Richmond. Just 7 minutes by golf car to Brownwood Paddock Square for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Situated on a desirable corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Collerette Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$389,000.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

4290 Collerette Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your new home awaits in this exceptional 3/2 alder featuring an under air florida room, spacious paver front patio, and lanai with extended patio overlooking the marsh bend walking and biking trail in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107352
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Guy Williams Jr. LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Lindewood Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$385,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

2610 Lindewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement! Bond paid! Location! Location! Location! Fantastic location located very close to brownwood town square. This wonderful well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107936
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Hill Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$350,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

2436 Hill Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Relax in paradise with this rare WATERFRONT Onyx Model Patio Villa, offering over 1,300 sq. ft. of thoughtful design and comfort TURN KEY. Nestled at the end of a quiet street, this home sits on an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108437
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Infinity Run, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$349,000.00 ($159.65 / sqft )

3768 Infinity Run Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF May 2026+ OVER $20K PRICE IMPROVEMENT. This Seabreeze model stands out with a rare expanded lanai and a private backyard setting, a feature not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108505
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katy Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3094 Brine Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$379,000.00 ($154.51 / sqft )

3094 Brine Way Adult Community More Like This

~$6,000 price reduction~ ~2025 roof~ ~built 2015~ ~no homes behind~ ~plantation shutters~ welcome to this charming wisteria model in the desirable village of pine ridge in the villages! This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108835
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3154 Mack Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$350,000.00 ($72.99 / sqft )

3154 Mack Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this magnificent corner property in the Village of DeLuna. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Emerald IV villa, complete with a golf cart garage, is only 4 years old and offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4795 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109994
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Terri Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com