8142 Fairways Circle S204, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8142 Fairways Circle S204
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 885
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.119 / -82.0056
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Country Club Vlgsilver Spgs S
  • Building: Country Club Vlgsilver Spgs S
  • Provided by: TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Talley Alliston
  • 352-875-6225
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A great opportunity that is perfect for a first time buyer or an investor. This top floor condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a convenient split bedroom plan. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove/oven and a fridge, and the unit features laminate flooring throughout for easy maintenance. Additionally, the master bedroom includes sliding glass doors that provide direct access to the rear porch, and the master bath features a stall shower. The HOA fee includes all exterior, pool maintenance, and trash. Each unit has assigned parking with extra guest parking available. The property is located in a highly desirable area near shops, golf communities, restaurants, schools, and more. Schedule your viewing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 885.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joe Massimilla
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 425 COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 40 BLDG S UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90489-19-204
  • Unit Number: S204
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 545 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$115,000.00 ($100.35 / sqft )

545 Fairways Drive A More Like This

Discover this beautifully renovated first story condominium offering nearly 1,000 square feet of modern living space, recently updated with durable laminate wood flooring, sleek stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392315
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7930 Midway Drive Terrace R201, OCALA, FL 34472
$119,000.00 ($141.67 / sqft )

7930 Midway Drive Terrace R201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Alert, Price Reduction! Wow, what a view and talk about Adorable!! Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the popular Derby Downs 55+ Golf community! Overlooking the fairways from your sunroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718753
  2. Provided by HORSE CAPITAL HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Pamela Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Silver Pass B, OCALA, FL 34472
$119,900.00 ($101.01 / sqft )

637 Silver Pass B Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor condo in The Fairways at Silver Springs Shores offers 1,031 sq ft of low maintenance living with an assigned parking space and a screened porch. The electrical panel was replaced in Septe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723254
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aaron Zmek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Pine Track 101e, OCALA, FL 34472
$121,900.00 ($133.96 / sqft )

56 Pine Track 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Great opportunity Beautifully updated condo in Ocala. Two bedroom, two bathroom on the ground floor with front and back patios. Newly updated including newer appliances, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mary Hayward Palazzolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$123,000.00 ($100.16 / sqft )

584 Fairways Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

***CURRENTLY HAVE A LENDER THAT CAN FINANCE THESE WITH 20% DOWN / POSSIBLY 10% DOWN IF THEY QUALIFY*******Golf Course Living******2 bedroom 2 bath TURNKEY ground floor condominium with BEAUTIFUL views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714766
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Silver Course A, OCALA, FL 34472
$123,900.00 ($100.24 / sqft )

504 Silver Course A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained first floor condominium located in the Fairway 7 section of Silver Springs Shores. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers 1,031 square feet of comfortable living space under air and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717756
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,000.00 ($108.96 / sqft )

606 Midway Drive A Adult Community More Like This

ARE YOU LOOKING TO DOWNSIZE? ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A BEAUTIFUL GOLF COURSE VIEW? If the answer is yes to either or both of these questions, dont miss out on this gem!! This 2/2 Beauty has it all. Ve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710829
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,900.00 ($109.75 / sqft )

569 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a breathtaking view! This home is quite possibly in the BEST location in all of Live Oak Villagea highly sought after 55+ community known for its peaceful setting, convenience, and vibrant lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722688
  2. Provided by NEWMARK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jennifer Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Fairways Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,900.00 ($97.43 / sqft )

513 Fairways Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new updated home in a serene 55+ community! This inviting upstairs unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living and dining room combo, kitchen with a breakfast bar, primary bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884720
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL EST&PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Erik Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 Fairways Circle D102, OCALA, FL 34472
$125,000.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

8236 Fairways Circle D102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an exceptional investment opportunity, located in the sought after Silver Springs Shores community. The property is low maintenance and features elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712851
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com