4468 49th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM720670 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4468 49th Avenue
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1244
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1424 / -82.2051
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Subdivision: Wynchase Twnhms
  • Provided by: ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Thomas Haitsch
  • 352-438-0030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and well maintained townhouse available for rent in the desirable Fore Ranch/Wynchase community in SW Ocala. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an open and functional floor plan. The first floor offers a bright living area, a convenient half bathroom for guests, and a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space. Enjoy relaxing in the screened lanai, which also includes a storage room. Upstairs you will find both bedrooms with private bathrooms, providing comfort and privacy. Residents of Wynchase at Fore Ranch enjoy access to a gated community with a swimming pool, fitness center, and miles of scenic walking trails throughout the Fore Ranch neighborhood. Conveniently located just minutes from Hwy 200, I 75, shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities, this home offers both comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1134.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chris Ann Leland
  • Association Phone: (352) 237-3446
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2386-300-192
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 22nd Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,600.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

4004 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 cute and cozy home with 1 car carport. In ocala, fl spacious backyd will be freshly painted, and cleaned rent ready easy to show. Tenant pays all utilities and maintain the lawn. Credit&backgrou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718996
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 34th Avenue Circle 9, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3409 34th Avenue Circle 9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW | MOVE IN READY RENTAL IN PRIME SW OCALA LOCATION! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located on a quiet cul de sac in one of Southwest Ocalas most convenient and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717745
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Lina Piedrahita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4428 49th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,525.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4428 49th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Wynchase Townhomes in Ocala. This two story layout offers privacy and functionality: Upstairs featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718830
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact James Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 38th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,550.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2105 38th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3bed/2bath home with pool. Spacious. Freshly painted interior and exterior. Tile throughout, new kitchen and bathrooms. Pool will be ready by move in. Tenant responsible for all utilities,lawn and poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721221
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 32nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,475.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2947 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paddock Apartments, ideally located In the heart of Ocala! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle youll love. Enjoy a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722947
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Liza Martinez De Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 34th Ave Circle 3, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3409 34th Ave Circle 3 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable College Park community. With 1,181 sq. ft. of open concept space, this home offers a practical and invi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,200.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387098
  2. Provided by SKYHOUSE INVESTMENTS GROUP
  3. Contact Martha Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 35th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,600.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

2622 35th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated, no carpet 2 bedroom 2 bath ( one with tub/shower combo and primary bath has walk in shower) with living room, dining room, kitchen, laundry room and screened in lanai. 1 car carport. Close t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401758
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com