2289 Cr 436a, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM717399 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2289 Cr 436a
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7898 / -82.1297
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
  • Zipcode: 33538
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Tonya Lathrop
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home. This property offers comfortable living with plenty of extra space for your hobbies and/or storage. Completely fenced in yard, 2 storage sheds, and a small workshop. Nice carport for parking out of the sun or rain. Whether you are looking for a cozy starter home, downsizing, or seeking an investment opportunity, this property delivers great value with room to grow. There is an office/study/playroom off of one of the bedrooms. A bonus space off of the living room. Spacious kitchen which overlooks the dining room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Board, Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1365.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 12 & 13 OF MARINA PARK MOBILE HOME ESTATE PB 3 PG 55
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33538 - Lake Panasoffkee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: F32S012
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 682 County Road 481w, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$139,000.00 ($96.53 / sqft )

682 County Road 481w More Like This

Discover the potential in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home situated on nearly an acre in Lake Panasoffkee. The .96 acre property is fully enclosed with chain link fencing and includes a handy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710889
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Louis Miele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Cr 426  , LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$129,500.00 ($177.89 / sqft )

2122 Cr 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property eligible for USDA Loan (for qualified buyers) buy with low to no down payment, plus Seller's offering $5,000 toward buyer's closing costs, making this home very affordable with minimal cash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718267
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angel Rivera Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 942 Cr 461  , LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$149,400.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

942 Cr 461 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into a quiet waterfront community, this well kept home offers the kind of lifestyle that outdoor enthusiasts dream about. Just fifty yards from the marina, your days can begin with a sunrise bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720891
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Tamara Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 10th Terrace, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$160,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

2072 10th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

CURRENTLY undergoing renovations! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home is full of potential and features an additional enclosed roomperfect for a den, home office, or bonus living area. Theres also an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095396
  2. Provided by DUTEAU REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erika Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 12th Lane, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$145,000.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

1371 12th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the community of Montgomery Acres in Lake Panasoffkee! Situated on a spacious .35 acre lot, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a great opportunity for affordab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110759
  2. Provided by CONNIE MAHAN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact KRISTI KERSEY
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Cr 481  , LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$139,900.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

825 Cr 481 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOTE PRICE IMPROVEMENT.....Charming and remodeled two bedroom, one bath mobile home offering 612 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1966 and set on nearly a quarter acre lot, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281687
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bob Levy, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Cr 484  , LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$139,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

843 Cr 484 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $3,000 towards closing! Discover comfortable waterfront living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a spring fed, boatable canal with a short, scenic ride to L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362168
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Lana Larrivee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Wilderness Drive, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$138,000.00 ($60.31 / sqft )

46 Wilderness Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and exceptionally positioned, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a rare double lot with private water access and a boat ramp, just minutes from the Lake Panasoffkee Outlet River.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947343
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amy Kolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com