3013 Atlantic Avenue 1103, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3013 Atlantic Avenue 1103
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1189
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1683 / -80.9778
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans Atrium One
  • Building: Oceans Atrium One
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living at Oceans Atrium One in this beautifully updated 11th floor residence, offering the rare luxury of dual water views sunrise over the Atlantic Ocean and sunset across the Halifax River. Step inside to a turnkey, fully furnished unit featuring a recently renovated kitchen with sleek new cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and a full suite of new Frigidaire appliances. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, combining style with easy maintenance. A spacious walk in laundry room with a new stacked washer and dryer, along with a convenient pantry, adds everyday functionality. This property offers exceptional flexibility with a 30 day minimum rental policy ideal for generating short term rental income, seasonal use, or full time living. For added convenience, the seller is also offering a Jeep Liberty (assigned to parking space #38) for purchase. Perfectly situated, you'll find yourself directly across from a grocery store and shopping plazas, with easy access to a nearby par 3 golf course offering resident discounts, as well as tennis and pickleball courts, outdoor concerts and enjoy oceanfront dining just moments away. The comprehensive HOA fee covers all utilities except electricity, making ownership simple and predictable. Resort style amenities include: Heated indoor pool and oceanfront pool, gym, jacuzzi and sauna, social room for gatherings, on site management for peace of mind. Pet friendly community (up to two pets, combined weight limit of 20 lbs). Whether you're seeking a full time residence, vacation getaway, or immediate rental investment, this move in ready 2 bedroom/2 bath condo offers it all highlighted by truly unforgettable "wow" views from your private balcony.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Part Time, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1273
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1103 OCEANS ATRIUM ONE CONDO MB 41 PGS 139-142 INC PER OR 2980 PGS 0806-874 INC PER OR 3957 PG 0916 PER OR 5484 PG 2626 PER OR 7500 PGS 4684-4688 INC PER OR 7825 PG 0188
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5327-13-11-1103
  • Unit Number: 1103
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$373,000.00 ($298.40 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020 More Like This

Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1111949
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

This desirable 2nd floor Direct Oceanfront condo has recently renovated LVP Flooring, newer refrigerator and a New HVAC air conditioning and heating system in 2023. With a proven, consistent pattern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees ($757/month) paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($304.03 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$459,000.00

2 Oceans West Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Tranquility greets you as you enter 2 Oceans West. Imagine the Beautiful Sunrises and sunsets that await you each day gazing over the Atlantic Ocean and Intercoastal waterway from the 7th fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 1214041
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$380,000.00

2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d More Like This

Welcome to your easy access 1st floor condo located right on the beautiful beach! Walk out and onto the gorgeous pool deck or steps from the sand!! This 2/2 condo comes fully furnished and offers an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1214295
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 5sw, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 5sw More Like This

A MUST SEE LISTING. This stunning extended living room unit on the 5th floor. The condo offers an inviting open concept layout. The expansive living room boasts floor to ceiling windows that fill the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres