1224 Peninsula Drive 102, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1224 Peninsula Drive 102
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1038
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Pendleton Club Condo
  • Building: Pendleton Club Condo
  • Provided by: Koenig Realty, Inc.
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention investors. Currently under lease through June 2026 or make this unit in the Pendleton Club riverfront complex your new home. Primary bedroom has a spacious walk in closet. Separate living and dining areas. Bonus Florida room could be used as an office or quiet sitting area. This ground floor unit offers a dedicated covered parking space. Laundry facilities on each floor. Beautiful riverfront amenities include pool and huge pool deck with grills, picnic area, boat dock and boat ramp. Boat parking available for monthly rental. Minimum 700 credit score for association approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Dock, Boat Launch, Boat Slip, Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 886
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102 PENDLETON CLUB CONDOMINIUM MB 31 PGS 8 TO 11 INC PER OR 5187 PG 0483 PER OR 6968 PG 3012 PER OR 6987 PG 1495
  • Parcel Number: 5309-42-00-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 890, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$189,900.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 890 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great views and an abundance of natural lighting throughout this top floor unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is cozy, yet spacious with good sized bedrooms. The kitchen features a pass through window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209555
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 364, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$175,000.00

935 Atlantic Avenue 364 More Like This

Beautifully renovated direct oceanfront unit with priceless views of gorgeous Daytona Beach! Ocean Jewels Club Condos are the epitome of worry free living with all utilities included in your monthly H

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210476
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$208,900.00 ($234.72 / sqft )

2727 Atlantic Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Beachside Living! SPECIAL $3000 BUYER BONUS w/terms! Enjoy this Coastal Condo with a PRIVATE GARAGE right across from it. Highly sought after area in the heart of Daytona Beach. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210790
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 222, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,900.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 222 More Like This

Enjoy living on the Halifax River in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo at the Pendleton Club! This desirable riverfront community offers lush grounds, a sparkling blue pool, picnic are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax Avenue 310, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$219,900.00

145 Halifax Avenue 310 More Like This

Gorgeous Waterfront Condo with Breathtaking Views! Wake up to million dollar views of the Halifax River from this stunning 3rd floor condo along the Intracoastal Waterway in Daytona Beach, FL! This be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211020
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Atlantic Avenue 1, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$219,000.00 ($247.46 / sqft )

2101 Atlantic Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly across the street from beautiful Daytona Beach, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium unit is just a few steps away from the warm sand. Open the windows to enjoy the refreshing ocean bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212811
  2. Provided by Florida Global International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Atlantic Avenue 211, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,900.00 ($227.41 / sqft )

3615 Atlantic Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside Living at Curran Shores North! Furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a oceanfront complex just south of the Dunlawton Bridge in Daytona Beach Shores. This condo includes a private on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214409
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$207,500.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1 More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! The seller's loss is due to a job relocation, but it's your gain. Dreaming of living a beachy but sophisticated lifestyle in Florida?

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 511, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$189,000.00 ($237.44 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 511 More Like This

Fully furnished beachside condo with ocean and Intracoastal views in the heart of Ormond/Daytona Beach. This beautifully maintained deluxe 1 bedroom condo offers stunning northern views of both the At

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Halifax Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$179,900.00

935 Halifax Avenue 1104 More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat at 935 N Halifax! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfort, style, and breathtaking views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River. From your private balcony,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216623
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com