1004 7th Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224982 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1004 7th Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1254
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0052 / -80.9287
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Provided by: Land And Sea Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New metal roof crowns this beautifully updated Key West style home, set high and dry NOT in a flood zone. Enjoy a peaceful setting with exceptional privacy thanks to vacant lots on the side and behind your new castle. Feel a world away in your large tranquil backyard but enjoy the convenience of a location close to beaches, shopping, schools, medical, restaurants... Major upgrades include a screened porch addition, fully renovated bathroom, tankless water heater, upgraded AC ductwork, integrated ADT security system, and new vinyl fencing. Too many upgrades to mention, please call or text for complete list.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: LOT 57 & W 25 FT LOT 58 POWERS SUB MB 9 PG 80 PER OR 4987 PG 2977 PER OR 5453 PG 1561 PER OR 5829 PG 0602 PER OR 7289 PG 4399 PER OR 7407 PG 0716 PER OR 8573 PG 3137 PER OR 8719 PG 4767
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7449-10-00-0570
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2916 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($169.66 / sqft )

2916 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with tall ceilings and captivating water views throughout. The main level seam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213693
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$324,000.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224201
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3049 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$315,000.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

3049 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3049 Meleto Blvd in The Palms at Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approx. 1,600 sq ft with a modern open concept layout designed for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225240
  2. Provided by Winslow Homes LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Hawks Cove Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$329,000.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

2237 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

Easy coastal living and flexible space come together in this beautifully updated townhome in New Smyrna Beach, located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and local favorites. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$407,000.00 ($162.80 / sqft )

3102 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3102 Meleto Blvd in the desirable Venetian Bay community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully maintained home offering bright open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316181
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shane Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$334,990.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

2910 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Palms at Venetian Bay community in New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2020 by Meritage Homes, this residence features the popular Angelou floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685766
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Loukas Masouras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$395,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2816 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage offering 2,185 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable area of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious residence features an open a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144499
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$375,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

3022 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

UNHEARD OF PRICE FOR THIS WATERFRONT BEAUTY with Serene Pond View!! This stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home offers peaceful and waterfront living with gorgeous pond views and a cozy fire pit perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328527
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$330,000.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

2937 Meleto Boulevard Shortsale Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Lien holder has completed appraisal and they are ready to negotiate based on the listing price. This stylish modern home features a thoughtfully designed open kitchen paired

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353959
  2. Provided by DE VIVO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alessandro De Vivo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com