3727 Atlantic Avenue 407, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224932 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3727 Atlantic Avenue 407
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $172,000
  • Price sqft: $546
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 315
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Beach Club Condo Motel
  • Provided by: Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Studio in Daytona Beach Shores Ocean Front Pool, Ocean Views & Investment Potential! Fully furnished studio condo just steps from the beach in desirable Daytona Beach Shores! This move in ready unit features a bright open layout, partial ocean views, Murphy bed, a full kitchen, and bath perfect for a vacation getaway, short term rental, or full time living. Located in Beach Club Condominiums, enjoy direct beach access, an oceanside pool, and a relaxed coastal atmosphere. Recent 2025 updates include a new roof, exterior paint, stucco, and fencing, plus a new A/C (2024). NO assessments! 7 day rental minimum makes this a great income opportunity. HOA of $393/month covers electric, cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, insurance, and maintenance. Prime A1A location walk the beach to dining, including Crabby Joe's! No pets. Don't miss this affordable slice of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 392
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Legal Description: UNIT 407 BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM PER OR 3292 PG 214 FORMERLY KNOWN AS BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM MOTEL MB 33 PGS 79 & 80 & PER OR 1730 PG 174 PER OR 2464 PG 1314
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6302-18-00-4070
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$199,000.00 ($372.66 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner may consider owner financing!! Discover your dream getaway at the renowned Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom oceanfront unit offers stunning panoramic views of the A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 534 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206088
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 517, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$205,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 517 More Like This

Unique 3 units deeded as 1 at oceanside inn (517, 518, & 519). All have ocean view. Tenant occupied for all 3. Direct ocean front building with pool designed for max sun all day and tiki bar that serv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222447
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 201, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

Direct oceanfront unit overlooking the tiki bar and pool and of course the beach! Convenient 2nd floor location across from the elevator. Take advantage of the in house rental program or short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224376
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224379
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 516, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$204,000.00 ($377.78 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary in the heart of coastal living with million dollar views of the ocean and the city. Complete with newer AC units, hurricane windows and sliding door, this beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224636
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 106, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$199,000.00 ($372.66 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 106 More Like This

Wake up steps from the World's Most Famous Beach in this beautifully updated ground level unit at the Hawaiian Inn. This 1 bedroom condo offers a rare combination of convenience and views, with dir

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 534 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224769
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 620, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$185,000.00 ($233.29 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 620 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Experience the Ultimate in Coastal Living in Daytona Beach. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Daytona Beach, this is two separate units that have been completely remodeled. Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226179
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$162,900.00 ($235.75 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Meets the Daytona Beach Lifestyle!! Fully furnished and turnkey, Units 320 & 322 at the Fountains Beach Resort present a rare chance to own a flexible double unit in one of Dayt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716139
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Tracy McEachern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 520, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$165,000.00 ($323.53 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own Your Slice of Paradise at The Hawaiian, Daytona Beach! Wake up to breathtaking, direct ocean views from your private fifth floor balcony in this stunning condotel unit at The Hawaiian! This is yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 510 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: FC311695
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Atlantic Avenue 333, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,000.00 ($366.36 / sqft )

219 Atlantic Avenue 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Living in the Heart of Daytona Beach! Step into the coastal lifestyle at the Daytona Inn Beach Resort, where this beautifully updated, turn key one bedroom ocean view condo places you ri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 434 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315983
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mike Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com