1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6a, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6a
  • Viewed: 207
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 767
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3305 / -81.058
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ormondy Condo
  • Building: Ormondy Condo
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachside 1 Bedroom Condo Ideal for Living or Investment Enjoy coastal living at its best in this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a no minimum rental building perfect for investors or those looking for a flexible beach getaway. This well maintained property offers ramp access to the beautiful no drive beach, making it ideal for easy oceanfront living. Community amenities include a sparkling pool, a fully equipped gym, and a spacious top floor clubhouse featuring a full kitchen and breathtaking panoramic views of the beach and ocean perfect for entertaining or relaxing with friends. The building is non smoking, ensuring a clean and comfortable environment. Whether you're looking for your next home, a vacation escape, or a high income rental opportunity, this condo delivers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and Florida beach charm. All information is deemed to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Secured, Underground
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Service Elevator(s), Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT A6 THE ORMONDY CONDO PER OR 2674 PG 799 PER OR 2983 PG 1833 PER OR 7692 PG 2264 PER OR 8134 PG 0089
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3234-26-00-006A
  • Unit Number: 6A
  • Views: 207
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($255.39 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape! Nestled directly across from the pristine No Drive Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate beachside living experience. Situated on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1119417
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard G060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$205,900.00 ($246.00 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard G060 More Like This

AMAZING OCEAN VIEWS AT THE HEART OF ORMOND BY THE SEA!! Watch the ocean & enjoy the breeze from this lovely 1 bedroom 7th floor condo in Regency Plaza. This attractive, clean, move in ready, nicely fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205078
  2. Provided by Wendy Powers Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 106, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$220,000.00

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 106 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! COASTAL LIVING ON THE FIRST FLOOR NO ELEVATOR NEEDED! Step into your very own slice of paradise with this beautiful first floor oceanfront condo in sought after Ormond by the Sea.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211977
  2. Provided by EXIT Beach Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($184.44 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

*** turn key updated beautifully furnished oceanview fairwind shores condo *** in the heart of ormond by the sea! A coastal community * with a small town feel like no other, and your no drive be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214993
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$235,000.00

3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has ocean views and is conveniently located in beautiful Ormond by the Sea. Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished, well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218175
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$224,900.00 ($240.54 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4120 More Like This

Completely remodeled Condo steps from the Ocean. Watch Beautiful Sunsets to the west or watch rocket launches and take in sounds of the ocean from your deck. Just a short walk to Tom Renick Park for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221364
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3150, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$219,900.00 ($220.78 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3150 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat near the pristine, no car beach where fishing, biking, strolling, surfing, and sailing are part of everyday life. This charming ground floor end unit condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221832
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Seton Trail 8, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00

65 Seton Trail 8 More Like This

Renovated 1,050 sq ft beachside townhouse in Ormond Beach just steps from the ocean, offering dog friendly, low maintenance coastal living with walkable access to shops, cafs, and local dining. Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222594
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$244,900.00 ($544.22 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304 More Like This

Oceanfront Studio Paradise Stunning Views & Prime Location! Wake up to breathtaking ocean views in this oceanfront studio condo! Enjoy coffee on your private balcony, watching dolphins play and s

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 450 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222620
  2. Provided by Align Right Realty Horizons
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 512, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$250,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whoa! A short elevator ride and you can have your toes in the sand. You will love soaking up the sun on the no drive beach. This unit has a private balcony for enjoying morning coffee watching the su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222742
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com