27 Wildwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27 Wildwood Trail
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2480
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Trails
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on a quiet cul de sac in the Wildwood subdivision of The Trails, this updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit townhome offers both privacy and an exceptional location. As an end unit, you will enjoy added seclusion as it has only one neighboring property to the east, no neighbors to the north, and an expansive green space to the west, which creates a rare sense of openness and extra outdoor space. This townhome has been meticulously updated and is truly move in ready! The interior has been freshly painted and features new flooring and baseboards throughout. All electrical components have been updated with modern decorator style switches and outlets for a clean look. Additional upgrades include the removal of all popcorn ceilings, recessed lighting, new modern air vents, and custom closets in every bedroom. A generator inlet and interlock kit have been installed in the garage to power the entire home during any storm. Last but not least, a BRAND NEW AC unit was just installed at the end of 2025! The first floor showcases beautiful oak toned, wide plank LVP flooring that extends throughout the main living areas. This level offers a functional layout and includes a full bedroom and bathroom, perfect for guests or office space. The 2 story vaulted living room features a cedar beam and floating cedar staircase leading to the second floor. A sliding glass door opens directly onto a fully fenced yard and paver patio complete with a pergola and market lighting, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. A built in butcher block coffee bar or prep station adds extra storage and functionality for your appliances. Complementing the updated space is a Samsung smart refrigerator that has a fingerprint resistant stainless steel finish and offers convenient features like music and video streaming, to do lists, photo sharing, and more. Upstairs, you will find the remaining 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with one of the bedrooms being the primary bedroom. The primary bedroom is a substantial size measuring 28' x 13' and includes a walk in closet with a fully built out closet/organization system, a separate vanity counter for added convenience while getting ready for the day, a primary en suite bathroom that has a skylight over the shower and its own water closet. There is also a walk out 2nd story balcony that overlooks a green space. Residents of The Trails travel only to the edge of the neighborhood for Ormond Beach's best shopping and conveniences located in the "Trails Shopping Plaza" (only 0.3 miles from 27 Wildwood!). The shopping plaza features a Publix, dry cleaning, KeKe's Breakfast Caf, SoNapa Grille, Foxtail Coffee, Fluid Form Pilates, Delta Life Fitness, Anytime Fitness, Dairy Queen, Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming, Great Clips, White House Black Market, Chico's, and many more! Just beyond the neighborhood, private walking and biking paths lead to the Magic Forest Playground (Rainbow Park), only 0.4 miles away, and the Nova Community Center (0.6 miles away). The community center is a large recreational complex with baseball fields, tennis courts, racquetball, a skatepark, and more. Residents also enjoy access to a private pool and clubhouse, with seasonal and social events throughout the year. Whether you're a family looking for a home that is located in top rated school zones, including the newly renovated Tomoka Elementary, or a professional looking for a peaceful oasis to return home to, this home just may check all of your boxes. Schedule a showing today and come see why locals love living in The Trails.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 261
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Wildwood
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 WILDWOOD VILLAS PHASE II MB 39 PGS 38-39 INC PER OR 3236 PG 0903 PER OR 7260 PG 2087 PER OR 8281 PG 1961 PER OR 8345 PG 0912
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4217-19-00-0160
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Groover Creek Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,000.00 ($102.65 / sqft )

329 Groover Creek Crossing Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale. Natural woods, Half an acre, Restored original wood floors. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a huge 1150 sq ft basement, and a large deck overlooking the beautiful creek and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220638
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Navajo Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$395,000.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

308 Navajo Avenue More Like This

308 Navajo Avenue | Ormond Beach, FL 32174 This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom tri level home offers a flexible layout suited for large families or multi generational living. This community has a park and B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222774
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Connemara Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$365,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

3145 Connemara Drive More Like This

Price improvement! Located in the sought after community of Halifax Plantation, this end unit lakefront residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile loft just minutes from shopping, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223064
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Sherrington Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$370,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

29 Sherrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING! Located in the highly desirable Ormond Lakes community, this well built concrete block stucco home by Johnson Group Builder offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a functional spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223268
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Choctaw Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

20 Choctaw Trail More Like This

Beautiful single family home in the highly desirable neighborhood of The Trails.Nestled on a quiet, secluded street in the heart of The Trails, this 3/2 abode boasts many amenities. Upon entry, the fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223579
  2. Provided by Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Clifden Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,900.00 ($152.40 / sqft )

4175 Clifden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Wexford Reserve community of Ormond Beach, this 2023 built Trevi layout 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a well designed layout, quality construction by Lennar, and numerous post build

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224239
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$359,900.00 ($123.42 / sqft )

203 Grove Street More Like This

Investor Opportunity Just One Block from the Intracoastal. Prime Ormond Beach Location! Unlock the potential in this spacious 2,400 sq ft split level home located in one of Ormond Beach's most desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224462
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,900.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

189 Grove Street More Like This

Tucked away on a generous lot in the heart of Ormond Beach's historic district, 189 Grove Street offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special. A spacious circular drive sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224994
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Old Kings Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$395,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

290 Old Kings Road More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a versatile multi level home featuring completely separate living quarters, ideal for extended family, rental income, or a private in law suite. Offering a total of 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225129
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Morning Walk Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$409,500.00 ($126.16 / sqft )

1333 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Ormond Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality for modern living. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225735
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com