2222 Ocean Shore Boulevard 305b, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2222 Ocean Shore Boulevard 305b
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ocean House Condo
  • Building: Ocean House Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated corner unit offering additional natural light, featuring a private in unit washer and dryer room and numerous upgrades throughout. The exterior A/C unit and interior air handler were both replaced in 2025 for added peace of mind. Located in a well maintained complex with a low HOA that includes Internet, Cable, Water, and much more. This unit includes two deeded parking spaces, one in the secure underground garage and one spot on top. Interior features include plank style tile flooring throughout, complemented by coordinating tile finishes on the floors in the bathrooms. Both bathrooms also have granite countertops, in the primary bathroom you have custom tile work on the walls, and a soaker tub in the guest bath. The recently upgraded kitchen offers high end cabinetry, a custom backsplash, and additional built in cabinets in the kitchen/dining area for extra storage. Hurricane shutters protect the east and south facing windows and sliding glass door. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storm Shutters, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Parking Lot, Secured, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Management - Off Site, Pool, Storage, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 710
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Ocean House Condo
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 305 BLDG B OCEAN HOUSE CONDO PER OR 2314 PGS 0537-0694 PER OR 4392 PG 3630 PER 5513 PG 3858 PER OR 6503 PG 4386 PER OR 6542 PG 0323 PER 6542 PG 0325 PER OR 7845 PG 4561
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3227-15-0B-3050
  • Unit Number: 305B
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$320,000.00 ($261.22 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

Unwind, reconnect, and embrace the oceanfront lifestyle. Discover your sanctuary on this barrier island, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, beachfront haven nestled on a serene, no drive beach in Ormond by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205435
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$379,000.00

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a delightful direct oceanfront condo in an established, well kept building.This beautiful, completely updated unit is move in perfect with breathtaking views of the ocean & spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1208550
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 302, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($316.46 / sqft )

1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 302 More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID! Eligible for Financing! No Drive Beach! Concrete restoration, new sliders/windows completed in building. Beautiful views from this direct ocean front unit in Ormond Beach. New AC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209858
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00

3170 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few 3 bedroom units in beachside Ormond that offers a beautiful, direct ocean view right from your front door! This first floor unit needs no stairs or elevators for access! Don't miss a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212535
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$419,900.00

1275 Ocean Shore Boulevard More Like This

Perfect second home directly on the beach with rare zoning that makes this a great investment opportunity. Super rare zoning allows short term. You can legally rent this or airbnb this unit because it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216894
  2. Provided by Realty Experts Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$394,999.00 ($292.59 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504 More Like This

Top Floor Front Row All Yours! Wake up in this penthouse with nothing but endless ocean views. This fully furnished end unit provides direct oceanfront luxury from your expansive balcony and is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217628
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$345,000.00

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070 More Like This

Rare End Unit Coastal Gem with Panoramic Ocean Views! Imagine living in a completely updated end unit that doesn't share a single wall with another residencean exceptionally rare offering in this uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220122
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 603, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$380,000.00 ($309.70 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 603 More Like This

Enjoy the soothing sound of the ocean in your direct oceanfront sanctuary! This 6th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Ocean views from every room. Step onto your private balcony and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221028
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 503, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$411,000.00 ($342.50 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 503 More Like This

Absolutely stunning oceanfront 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. This top floor residence provides exceptional privacy and tranquility, with no units above you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221460
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com