829 9th Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 829 9th Avenue
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $655,000
  • Price sqft: $568
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1154
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0234 / -80.8899
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: Watson Realty Corporation
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachside living with a pool and private backyard oasis just steps from the sand! Located directly across from the handicapped beach access on beachside NSB, this well designed home features a fenced backyard with low maintenance turf, pool, outdoor shower, and expansive lounge space ideal for relaxed beachside living and outdoor fun. Inside, enjoy an updated kitchen and baths with granite countertops, spacious bedrooms, indoor laundry, and a versatile rear flex space that's ideal as a bedroom or additional living space with peaceful backyard views. A charming, well built shed with electric and custom workbenches adds extra functionality for storage, or a creative workspace.Additional highlights include a 3 year old roof, A/C, and pool equipment, plus one month rental eligibility, offering flexibility in one of New Smyrna Beach's most desirable beachside locations. Come experience the good life in this charming beach town, where the ocean and beach lifestyle are right out the back door
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: LOT 37 BLK I NEW SMYRNA BEACH MB 7 PG 29 MB 12 PGS 127-128 INC PER OR 3803 PG 2189 PER OR 6750 PGS 2026-2027 PER OR 7421 PG 1691 PER OR 7437 PG 3215 PER OR 7822 PG 1919 PER OR 7966 PG 3653
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7422-01-41-0370
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6321 Engram Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($254.11 / sqft )

6321 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all fishing, surfing, and sun loving enthusiaststhis is your coastal dream come true. Just steps from the ocean, this solid two story concrete block home offers the perfect blend of durability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215418
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Saxon Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$598,000.00 ($255.56 / sqft )

4607 Saxon Drive More Like This

Discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle in this well maintained one owner home just moments from the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beachside attractions that make New Smyrna Beach so desirable. Situ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223082
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Gull Cove, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$670,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

4208 Gull Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Sea Woods 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Sea Woods community. This is the largest single family floorplan and it's ideally situated across from one of three community pools and one of four

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223858
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Locust Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$699,999.00 ($326.80 / sqft )

922 Locust Street More Like This

Welcome to 922 Locust Avenue, an exceptional Central Beachside property located just steps from the shoreline in one of the most desirable and walkable areas of New Smyrna Beach. From this address you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224630
  2. Provided by Home & Family RE & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Garfish Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$675,000.00 ($220.95 / sqft )

824 Garfish Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachside retreat in New Smyrna Beach, perfectly positioned in the desirable Bethune Beach area. This versatile coastal property offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and income

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403072
  2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roger Michaels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$598,000.00 ($255.56 / sqft )

4607 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Engram Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($254.11 / sqft )

6321 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085405
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Bringard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6318 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$604,900.00 ($276.97 / sqft )

6318 Turtlemound Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3/3 home with Ocean view and mother in law apartment. 2 kitchens . 2 living rooms. Perfect for your in laws or your guests. The mother in law apartment can also be rented if the owner lives up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085937
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
  3. Contact Susan Hounsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Locust Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$699,999.00 ($326.80 / sqft )

922 Locust Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086704
  2. Provided by HOME & FAMILY RE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6956 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$749,000.00 ($189.72 / sqft )

6956 Turtlemound Road More Like This

Coastal charmer. This 2,464 square foot, four bedroom, three bath beach retreat is ideally just 1.5 blocks from the Atlantic Ocean. Go inside to discover soaring 10 foot ceilings, an abundance of natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087346
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Mark Ehrli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com