1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 704, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 704
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 837
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Regency Plaza Condo
  • Building: Regency Plaza Condo
  • Provided by: Mark Spain Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Million dollar views no special assessments experience the ultimate atlantic lifestyle without the million dollar price tag. This 7th floor sanctuary in regency plaza offers sweeping, unobstructed ocean views from every window and a private southeast facing balcony perfectly positioned for breathtaking sunrises. Why unit 704 stands apart: financial peace of mind: rare for 2026 this building has no special assessments, offering a level of financial security that is hard to find in coastal high rises today. Million dollar vantage point: direct ocean and pool views from the 7th floor. Sound of the waves is your daily soundtrack. Premium upgrades: features impact resistant windows and doors, secure underground parking, and controlled lobby access with 24/7 surveillance. The no drive shoreline: situated steps from private beach access on a quiet, no drive section of ormond beach offering a peaceful, private beach experience. Million dollar views no special assessments experience the ultimate atlantic lifestyle without the million dollar price tag. This 7th floor sanctuary in regency plaza offers sweeping, unobstructed ocean views from every window and a private southeast facing balcony perfectly positioned for breathtaking sunrises. Why unit 704 stands apart: financial peace of mind: rare for 2026 this building has no special assessments, offering a level of financial security that is hard to find in coastal high rises today. Million dollar vantage point: direct ocean and pool views from the 7th floor. Sound of the waves is your daily soundtrack. Resort amenities: enjoy a sparkling oceanfront pool, fitness center, game room, library, and social room. The $871 hoa fee is inclusive of high value items, including water, cable, and exterior maintenance. $5,000 seller concession available toward closing costs or upgrades with an acceptable offer. This isn't just a condo; it's your coastal retreat. Schedule your showing before the summer rush!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 871
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: UNIT 704 REGENCY PLAZA CONDO MB 33 PGS 60-66 INC PER OR 2096 PG 0112 PER OR 6230 PGS 4899-4900 PER OR 7381 PGS 4572-4573 PER OR 8002 PG 0601 PER OR 8002 PG 0605
  • Parcel Number: 3234-20-00-E060
  • Unit Number: 704
  • Views: 147
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd  307, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00

3360 Ocean Shore Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261913
  2. Provided by Exp Realty
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($255.39 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape! Nestled directly across from the pristine No Drive Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate beachside living experience. Situated on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1119417
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$285,000.00

2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060 More Like This

Welcome to one of Ormond by the Sea's most desired locations, Windemere Shores! Enjoy Beautiful Direct Ocean Views from your 3rd floor 2 Bed 2 Bath completely furnished unit. Situated across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: 1203233
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($184.44 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

*** turn key updated beautifully furnished oceanview fairwind shores condo *** in the heart of ormond by the sea! A coastal community * with a small town feel like no other, and your no drive be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214993
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9 More Like This

Step into coastal living at its best! Less than 150 feet to AIA and the beach, with nothing between your building and the beach and a nearby beach walkover, this beautifully updated home captures ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217615
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$235,000.00

3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has ocean views and is conveniently located in beautiful Ormond by the Sea. Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished, well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218175
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Atlantic Avenue 404, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$290,000.00

89 Atlantic Avenue 404 More Like This

Are you looking for an affordable, furnished beachfront escape? This Ormond Beach gem is among the least expensive direct oceanfront options in Central Florida! Expansive beach views set your daily sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219360
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Seton Trail 8, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00

65 Seton Trail 8 More Like This

Renovated 1,050 sq ft beachside townhouse in Ormond Beach just steps from the ocean, offering dog friendly, low maintenance coastal living with walkable access to shops, cafs, and local dining. Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222594
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$244,900.00 ($544.22 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304 More Like This

Oceanfront Studio Paradise Stunning Views & Prime Location! Wake up to breathtaking ocean views in this oceanfront studio condo! Enjoy coffee on your private balcony, watching dolphins play and s

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 450 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222620
  2. Provided by Align Right Realty Horizons
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2080, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$268,000.00 ($225.21 / sqft )

1926 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2080 More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this 1,190 square foot, two bedroom, two bath residence, where a beautifully kept courtyard, resort style pool, and Atlantic Ocean views create a truly captivating

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222640
  2. Provided by Call It Closed International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com