3555 Maribella Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3555 Maribella Drive
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3724
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0468 / -81.0382
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay
  • Elementary School: Chisholm
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: Winslow Homes LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront home for sale in Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. This fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage offers a spacious split floor plan and upgrades throughout. Recent improvements include new tile flooring, fresh interior paint, and a new AC system. The open concept kitchen is designed to impress with quartz countertops, dual islands, bar seating, abundant cabinetry, and an eat in dining space, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite features walk in closets, a spa style bathroom with a rain head walk in shower, and double vanity. Two additional bedrooms are privately located in a separate wing, ideal for guests, family, or a home office setup. Step outside to your covered lanai with an outdoor fireplace and enjoy serene waterfront views with true indoor outdoor Florida living. Located in the highly sought after Venetian Bay community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, walking and biking trails, golf, town center with shops and dining, and spa services. Just minutes to New Smyrna Beach, shopping, and major highways. Seller offering $2,500 credit toward washer and dryer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Off Site, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 84 VENETIAN BAY PHASE 1A MB 51 PGS 1-15 PER OR 5665 PG 3592 PER OR 5830 PG 1437 PER OR 8737 PG 0076
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7306-06-00-0840
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1098 Red Maple Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$679,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

1098 Red Maple Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a deep 2 car garage plus an additional golf cart garage is located in the desirable Sugar Mill Country Club community. The flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222193
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$749,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224567
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Bottlebrush Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$750,000.00 ($185.97 / sqft )

552 Bottlebrush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional direct golf front home on a quiet cul de sac in the Sugar Mill Country Club Community. This home is a 4 bedroom.3 bathroom home on the sixth fairway of Sugar Mill CC's Red C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4033 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225636
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$625,684.00 ($164.96 / sqft )

672 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sunset at 672 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park! From the moment you arrive, this home welcomes you with charmin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334874
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$665,138.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

668 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | North Facing Lot | Fifth Bedroom | Three Car Tandem Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to The Abaco at 668 Junonia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334879
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$720,019.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

846 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sand Key at 846 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park, a spacious two story home designed for comfort, connection, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340650
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$610,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

849 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Palm at 849 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346611
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$699,374.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

584 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 584 Moon Shell Cir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364074
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$600,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

831 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Larger Backyard | Pond View | Game Room | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 831 Junonia Boulevard in Ardi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366133
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$749,000.00 ($193.79 / sqft )

3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3865 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391814
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha Grasty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com