4207 Atlantic Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1218159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4207 Atlantic Avenue
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $426
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 2819
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Wilbur By The Sea
  • Elementary School: Longstreet
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront Fixer Opportunity in Wilber by the Sea! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers direct oceanfront living with endless potential. NEW SEAWALL & NEW ROOF is already in place, setting the stage for your vision to restore, renovate, or rebuild your dream coastal retreat. Inside, you'll find both a large great room overlooking the ocean and a living room, plus a versatile bonus space and an inside laundry room. The spacious layout provides plenty of options while capturing sweeping Atlantic views. Rare chance to own on the ocean in sought after Wilber by the Seano HOA! Interior photos coming.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: LOT 309 WILBUR BY THE SEA PLAT 2 PER OR 4742 PG 4518 PER OR 6763 PG 2640 PER OR 7101 PG 4009
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6312-04-00-3090
  • Views: 159
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Beach Street, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,313,000.00 ($291.26 / sqft )

105 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this exceptional, custom built property just 2 blocks from the beach and 2 blocks from the river, perfect for entertaining. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is built with ener

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Inlet Point Boulevard, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,395,000.00 ($309.24 / sqft )

55 Inlet Point Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise! Nestled just a block from the beach, this vibrant Spanish style retreat is designed for relaxed Florida living and unforgettable sunsets. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4511 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220321
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Beach Street, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,200,000.00 ($219.46 / sqft )

120 Beach Street More Like This

Welcome to your coastal sanctuary in Ponce Inlet, where resort style living meets timeless Southern charm. Nestled on an expansive lot just minutes from the beach, this beautifully residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5468 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220515
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Hills Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,288,000.00 ($255.45 / sqft )

629 Hills Boulevard More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional 4BR, 4.5BTH luxury residence located in the highly desirable Rolling Hills neighborhood of Port Orange. Offering 3,600+ sq ft of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5042 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221630
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Alberta Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,090,000.00 ($318.99 / sqft )

50 Alberta Avenue More Like This

Just 400 steps from the ocean, this fully remodeled residence, originally custom built by Robert W. Edwards, sits on an expansive double corner lot designed for both privacy and possibility. Wake to t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222292
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6311 Palmas Bay Circle, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,284,000.00 ($294.43 / sqft )

6311 Palmas Bay Circle More Like This

Custom built home! This exceptional waterfront estate is located in Palmas Bay Club, a private, gated enclave along a protected Florida Forever River. Set on approximately .70 acres High and Dry with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222883
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5826 Boggs Ford Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,385,000.00 ($305.81 / sqft )

5826 Boggs Ford Road Reduced More Like This

A CUSTOM HOME, Beautiful home, with open floor plan a lot of glass to look out to lanai, screened heated pool, and very nice landscaping. Floor plan open kitchen with large island, wall oven, gas co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4529 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223409
  2. Provided by Fretwell Realty Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4946 Halifax Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,195,000.00 ($308.71 / sqft )

4946 Halifax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the quintessential florida lifestyle in this historic 1924 riverfront jewel. Perched on a rare, sprawling 0. 66 acre lot along the intracoastal waterway, 4946 halifax drive perfectly balanc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225864
  2. Provided by List Now Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Charmagne Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,275,000.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

649 Charmagne Lane More Like This

Tucked away on over an acre of beautifully wooded privacy, this Bentwood estate is where everyday living feels like a private retreat. Welcome to 649 Charmagne Lane, a stunning estate nestled in the d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6024 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Riverglen Boulevard, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,225,000.00 ($229.62 / sqft )

4727 Riverglen Boulevard More Like This

SPECTACULAR NEWLY BUILT MAJESTIC HOME WITH OCEAN VIEWS! Completed in 2024! Discover the epitome of coastal luxury in this 3 level masterpiece located in the desirable & charming seaside town of Ponce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5335 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226081
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com