90 Buschman Drive, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1210902 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 90 Buschman Drive
  • Viewed: 584
  • Price: $758,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 340
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Oceanside Village
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming home in Ponce Inlet! This beautiful pool home is 2 blocks from the beach. Less than a mile from the Ponce Inlet Lighthouse & Jetty. This property features a spacious layout, an open floor plan, high ceilings, a double sided gas fireplace, built in bookcases, and a screened in pool with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The living area is appropriate for entertaining, and the kitchen boasts modern appliances and ample storage. Recently painted with new tile flooring & overhead fans throughout. Large 2 two car garage with lots of shelving. The home has lighting around the entire outside of the home. New Roof in 2023. New air conditioner in 2022. Enjoy outdoor living in your screened in pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Propane, Electricity Connected, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 OCEANSIDE VILLAGE SUB MB 38 PGS 95-96 INC PER OR 5273 PG 4668 PER OR 7058 PG 3233
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6430-13-00-0130
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 584
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4766 Atlantic Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$749,000.00 ($276.28 / sqft )

4766 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY UPDATED Aug 2025!! HURRICANE WINDOWS THROUGHOUT! Newer HVAC. New gorgeous flooring. Pack your swimsuits! Welcome to your beachside home with public beach access across the street! This cozy &

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1206044
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Buschman Drive, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$859,000.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

87 Buschman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come tour the most unique & innovative construction home in the entire state of Florida! You will not find another home like it & as a PLUS, there is NO HOA! 87 Buschman Drive in PONCE INLET, Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3824 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1210981
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Calumet Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$839,700.00 ($274.59 / sqft )

65 Calumet Avenue More Like This

Just steps from the beach walk over to Ponce Inlet's pristine non driving beach, this custom, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built to Miami Dade hurricane standards offers 2,232 square feet of meticulou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221225
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6348 Palmas Bay Circle, Port Orange, FL 32127
$849,000.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

6348 Palmas Bay Circle More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after gated community of ''Palmas Bay Club'' within Riverwood Plantation! This exceptional residence is a haven for those seeking a perfect mother in law

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5168 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221247
  2. Provided by Align Right Realty Horizons
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 Peninsula Drive, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$899,900.00 ($247.43 / sqft )

4805 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal dream home in the heart of Ponce Inlet! This 2021 custom built masterpiece, captures the essence of luxury living just moments from the iconic Ponce Inlet Lighthouse, marinas,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221372
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Cedar Street, Port Orange, FL 32127
$730,000.00 ($322.44 / sqft )

22 Cedar Street Reduced More Like This

Waterfront Paradise! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home situated on a 135 foot deep water canal, perfect for boaters and nature lovers alike. This oversized lot sits high and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221531
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4875 Sailfish Drive, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$749,000.00 ($206.56 / sqft )

4875 Sailfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hidden Gem on a 100' X 200' lot on Historic Sailfish Drive in Ponce Inlet has an inviting front porch that will welcome you into an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. The second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3626 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223277
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Kelly Bea Court, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$710,000.00 ($249.47 / sqft )

6 Kelly Bea Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Bed Custom Built Brick Home In The Heart of Ponce Inlet. The ultimate Coastal Retreat. Experience the best of Florida living in this rare, impeccably maintained home located in the prestig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225064
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Aurora Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$794,000.00 ($280.76 / sqft )

72 Aurora Avenue More Like This

Last Semi Custom Spec Home Available by Maier James Construction This is the final opportunity to own a newly constructed residence in Ponce Inlet by boutique luxury builder Maier James Constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225249
  2. Provided by Life Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4758 Peninsula Drive, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$699,900.00 ($299.62 / sqft )

4758 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked beneath a canopy of mature oaks and stretching toward the river preserve, this Ponce Inlet residence offers a daily rhythm defined by nature, privacy, and outdoor fun. Step outside to a saltwat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226065
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com