7837 Hardwick Drive 327, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2182 / -82.6843
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Millpond Trace Condo
  • Building: Millpond Trace Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Christie Johnson
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Millpond Trace, New Port Richey, FL, a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This light filled unit features modern paint colors and an open floor plan with a spacious living area highlighted by a vaulted ceiling and sliding glass doors that lead to a private balcony, ideal for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, offering a breakfast bar, tile backsplash, eat in dining space, and an additional slider to a covered rear balcony. Both bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space, and the home includes the convenience of inside laundry and assigned parking. Pride of ownership shows throughout this very nice, move in ready unit. Millpond Trace offers a peaceful, well maintained community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse with kitchen, library, pool and spa, shuffleboard courts, and scenic walking trails. Located in the heart of New Port Richey, youll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, parks, and Gulf Coast beaches, along with convenient commuting options to surrounding areas. This is Florida living at its best whether youre a full time resident, seasonal owner, or investor. Dont miss your opportunity to own this charming condo in a highly desirable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1025.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MILLPOND TRACE A CONDOMINIUM PHASE 3 CB 4 PG 102-104 UNIT 327 AND COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1790 PG 154
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-15-004F-00000-3270
  • Unit Number: 327
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 15, New Port Richey, FL 34653
$165,000.00 ($197.61 / sqft )

6424 Spring Flower Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduce & Seller is Motivated! Seller says bring any & all offers! Welcome to Sunnybrook A Beautiful 55+ Gated Community! Come see this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254664
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 24, New Port Richey, FL 34653
$159,999.00 ($191.62 / sqft )

6424 Spring Flower Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in SunnyBrook! Beautifully maintained, move in ready 55+ condo in the highly desirable gated community of SunnyBrook. This spacious 2BR/1.5BA home features an open floor plan with vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256580
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Spring Flower Drive 22, New Port Richey, FL 34653
$148,000.00 ($158.29 / sqft )

6519 Spring Flower Drive 22 More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free Florida living in the gated 55+ community of Sunnybrook in New Port Richey! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers 835 square feet of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258155
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 15, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$165,000.00 ($197.61 / sqft )

6424 Spring Flower Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED & SELLER MOTIVATED! Seller is Open to any & All Offers! Welcome to Sunnybrook A Beautiful 55+ Gated Community! Come see this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876970
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Stough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 24, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$159,999.00 ($191.62 / sqft )

6424 Spring Flower Drive 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880551
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Stough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6652 Dartmoor Lane 5a, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$170,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

6652 Dartmoor Lane 5a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Hidden Gem in New Port Richey. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo is one of the larger ground floor units with the extended Kitchen Area space. It is move in ready with the following updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883404
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joyce Ratliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Whitton Way 1126, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$162,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

4575 Whitton Way 1126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable gated community of Millpond Lakes an ideal retreat for both full time residents and those seeking a perfect seas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884307
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Hardwick Drive 815, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$165,000.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

7900 Hardwick Drive 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

** 10k price drop ** welcome home to trinity area living at its finest! Discover the perfect blend of modern elegance and effortless florida living in this stunning, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884354
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Wooley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Tina Drive 14, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$150,000.00 ($160.43 / sqft )

6433 Tina Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after, gated community of Sunnybrook condominiums. This home is absolutely move in ready and has many upgrades. The kitchen has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884395
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ron Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Spring Flower Drive 24, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$160,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

6519 Spring Flower Drive 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Water View, close to the clubhouse, gated community with on site manager and maintenance. This is a beautiful 2nd floor, cathedral ceilings, 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884496
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ron Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com