4366 Summersun Drive 4366, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $61,900
  • Price sqft: $57
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2227 / -82.7427
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: April Novenson
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this wonderfully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of the gated 55+ community, The Gardens of Beacon Square. Every detail has been addressed, featuring a modern kitchen with brand new cabinets and appliances, fresh interior paint, and 3 year old water heater. The interior shines with a sophisticated mix of luxury vinyl, tile flooring in the kitchen and bath, and plush new carpeting in the primary bedroom. This unit is perfectly situated to offer breathtaking natural beauty from dawn to dusk. Backing up to a fantastic water view, you can enjoy serene sunrises from your rear patio under the shade of a mature bottlebrush tree, or catch glowing sunsets from your front porch and kitchen window. Practicality meets comfort with assigned covered parking just steps from your door. Living here feels like a year round vacation. The manicured community offers a sparkling pool, shuffleboard, and a social center with a library and full event calendar. The low maintenance lifestyle is enhanced by a monthly fee of $686 that covers water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, the pool and amenity center, and insurance. Located just minutes from the vibrant dining, theaters, and waterfront parks of downtown New Port Richey, and a short drive to Gulf beaches, this turn key coastal retreat puts you in the center of it all! Hop on the expressway, you'll find yourself at international airports, world renown amusement parks, concerts and sporting event arenas. Too many options to list! Hurry up while this opportunity priced to sell is available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 686.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQUARE CONDO 4 PB 11 PGS 7-11 APT C BLDG 3068 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5384 PG 1327
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-038.0-306.80-00C.0
  • Unit Number: 4366
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$70,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated, canal front home! All new Air Conditioning, Water Heater, Appliances and Cabinetry. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this beautiful first floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Jasper Drive 107, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$60,000.00 ($55.15 / sqft )

4715 Jasper Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condominium remediated to "white box" status. This unit offers upgraded central heat & air, the hot water heater & electric panel. High impact windows over look the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881392
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Stratford Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$69,000.00 ($84.56 / sqft )

4233 Stratford Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and Affordable 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Condo in the 55+ Active and Gated Community of Beacon Square. All Newly done interiors. New Appliances, Cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883008
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4461 Rustic Drive 4461, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$68,900.00 ($93.61 / sqft )

4461 Rustic Drive 4461 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION**Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated, move in ready condo located within the gated 55+ community of The Gardens of Beacon Square. This charming on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4244 Sheldon Place 4244, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$69,500.00 ($111.38 / sqft )

4244 Sheldon Place 4244 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOOD!! ALL AGES !! Located in the highly sought after Gardens of Beacon Square in New Port Richey, RARE FIND!! this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of affordability and Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884246
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Amulet Drive 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$59,000.00 ($81.04 / sqft )

5132 Amulet Drive 105 More Like This

Welcome to 5132 Amulet Drive, Unit AA105, a beautifully updated first floor condo located in the desirable Gulf Harbors community of New Port Richey. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers 728 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884543
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Alysha Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Marine Parkway 203, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$65,000.00 ($88.80 / sqft )

4609 Marine Parkway 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the least expensive waterfront unit in golf harbors condos. Preview this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit today! Owner is offering a window replacement credit up to $5,000 with offer acceptable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884837
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4213 Hampton Drive 4213, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$61,900.00 ($56.53 / sqft )

4213 Hampton Drive 4213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this freshly renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of the gated 55+ community, The Gardens of Beacon Square. Every detail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Turquoise Lane 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$59,000.00 ($63.03 / sqft )

5207 Turquoise Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! THIS PROPERTY DOES NOT QUALIFY FOR FINANCING. This beautiful 1BR/1BA condo in Gulf Harbor Condominiums is move in ready! It was tastefully updated in 2018 with a new kitchen, bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335251
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Lyn Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Regal Place 4215, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$64,000.00 ($62.02 / sqft )

4215 Regal Place 4215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Brand new roof! Unit has never been flooded! Welcome to maintenance free living where the hoa includes: lawn care, flood insurance, exte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439647
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francheska Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com