1300 Fallowfield Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2671
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1777 / -82.6327
  • County: PASCO
  • City: TRINITY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Heritage Spgs Village 03
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Paula Levering
  • 727-372-6611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious family room and Florida room, offering over 1,800 sq ft of comfortable living space. This home is packed with major updates for peace of mind, including a NEW ROOF (2019), NEW IMPACT WINDOWS throughout (2018), NEW SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM (2019), and newer HVAC (2017). The energy efficient solar system powers the home approximately 50% of the time, keeping the average electric bill around just $90/month. Another feature is a PREMIUM WHOLE HOUSE WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM. Designed with the sought after Florida flow", this popular Victoria model sits on a picturesque, park like lot. The beautifully updated kitchen features new cabinetry, granite countertops, granite backsplash, stylish tile flooring, and a charming breakfast nook. The open concept layout allows the kitchen to overlook the family roomperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors from both the kitchen and living/dining areas lead out to the expansive Florida room, creating seamless indoor outdoor living. Additional highlights include plantation shutters on all windows, fresh interior and exterior paint in neutral tones, and an oversized two car garage. The spacious primary suite offers two walk in closets and a beautifully updated ensuite bath with a dual granite vanity and a large tiled walk in shower. The guest bedroom is generously sized with its own walk in closet, and the second bath has also been tastefully updated with granite and a glass enclosed tiled shower. Relax and unwind in the large Florida room while enjoying serene views of the lush, park like surroundings. This home is located in a vibrant, amenity rich community featuring a clubhouse, heated pool and spa, golf course, restaurant, fitness center, tennis courts, library, and a full calendar of activities and events. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Tampa International Airportthis home truly offers the best of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1870.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 406.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Marti Provenzano
  • Association Phone: (727) 372-5411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 3 PB 36 PGS 127-129 LOT 2 OR 7932 PG 72 OR 8766 PG 3133
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-17-0020-00000-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11429 Hidden Cove Ct., TRINITY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($181.48 / sqft )

11429 Hidden Cove Ct. Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relax and enjoy the view from this beautifully updated Heritage Springs home, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882764
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$440,000.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

5641 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable River Crossing subdivision, just minutes from Trinity, this beautifully updated home offers true Florida resort style living. A screened front entry provides the perfect spot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883947
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 Campus Woods Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$495,000.00 ($167.85 / sqft )

8598 Campus Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location a rated schools just around the corner! Shopping, ymca, medical centers, churches,golf courses,pools,clubhouses,plenty of green space, ponds, walking trails, nursing homes, starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885270
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Cypress Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$449,900.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

7530 Cypress Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This 2022 built home has been meticulously cared for and substantially upgraded with every feature you could possibly ask for. As you pull up, you are welcomed by stunning cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

8719 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! An incredible opportunity to find its new owner! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Trinity! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mariya Kuzmina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Yellowstone Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$470,000.00 ($119.50 / sqft )

4914 Yellowstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Starkey Ranch Gem with a twist: 3 Bed, 2 Bath with a stunning Media Room! It's a one of a kind entertainment experience! "Enjoy movie nights and entertain guests in the dedicated media room" built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact STACY LUGO, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Lake Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$520,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

11832 Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The trinity home you have been waiting for! A true five bedroom home with primary suite on the first floor. Four bedrooms, 2 full baths attic space and loft are found upstairs. Loft with new high thre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433000
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kelsie Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4938 Yellowstone Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$464,000.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

4938 Yellowstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4938 Yellowstone Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home in the heart of New Port Richey. This charming property offers a rare combination of comfort, character, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437652
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact AJ Alessi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 Rolling Tides Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$519,900.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

8280 Rolling Tides Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bryant Square community of New Port Richey! This stunning two story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an unbeatable combination of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458230
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Shumaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com