8052 Spring Hill Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2305
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4514 / -82.5893
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Markham Court A Condo
  • Elementary School: Suncoast
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  • Contact: Marie McLaughlin
  • 352-686-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private pool living with a flexible floor plan, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Spring Hill home offers comfort, versatility, and a location perfect for both everyday living and Florida getaways. Inside, you'll find wood look tile throughout and an inviting layout that flows seamlessly from the main living areas into the kitchen and dining space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Large windows bring in natural light and showcase views of the screened pool and lanai. The spacious primary suite offers privacy and comfort, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or everyday use. The third bedroom features a garage conversion with its own private exterior entrance plus interior access, making it perfect for a guest suite, home office, or flex space. A portion of the garage remains for storage or a small vehicle. Step outside to your screened in pool and oversized lanai, complete with a child safety fence and views of seasonally dry Greenbrier Lake. This outdoor space is designed for quiet mornings, entertaining, or creating a relaxing retreat. Major updates include a roof replaced in July 2017 and A/C replaced in January 2021. Furnishings are negotiable, adding to the appeal for a full time residence, seasonal home, or possible short term rental opportunity. Located in the heart of Spring Hill, just across from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, and only minutes to the Gulf of Mexico, boating, fishing, and kayaking on the Weeki Wachee River. Enjoy nearby Weeki Wachee Springs, Homosassa Springs, Tarpon Springs, and quick access to the Suncoast Parkway for easy travel to Tampa, St. Pete, beaches, airports, and Orlando attractions. With a private pool, flexible living space, negotiable furnishings, and a prime location near nature and amenities, this home offers a unique opportunity for comfortable living with added lifestyle and income potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1665.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • School Elementary: Suncoast Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARKHAM COURT A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R27-223-17-9034-0000-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7319 Lagoon Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$439,000.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

7319 Lagoon Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Property is a Repaired Sinkhole. Big family? No problem! Spacious 7 Bedroom Home on Oversized Corner Lot in Spring Hill! Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a quiet dead end street, this impress

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256284
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$449,900.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

2451 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, two story residence offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Spring Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259198
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3181 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$389,000.00 ($130.06 / sqft )

3181 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, move in ready two story home offers 4 bedrooms WITH 5TH BEDROOM POSSIBILITIES, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs bonus roomperfect for an additional bedroom. Step into a br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882715
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Quailwood Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

2019 Quailwood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pines golf course home 3 bedroom 3 full baths and a 2 car garage enter the home through the dual door entry to the tiled foyer formal living and dining rooms tiled eat in kitchen with stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884610
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9276 Elm Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$449,900.00 ($98.40 / sqft )

9276 Elm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

So much room in this 2 story home located on a cul de sac. Walk in to the formal living/dining room combo. Kitchen has newer appliances and a large food pantry sure to hold all your consumption needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4572 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884767
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & RENTALS, INC.
  3. Contact Madeline Reyes-Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$449,900.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

2451 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885354
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Dale Denis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7319 Lagoon Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$439,000.00 ($120.08 / sqft )

7319 Lagoon Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Home is a Repaired Sinkhole. Big family? No problem! Spacious 7 Bedroom Home on Oversized Corner Lot in Spring Hill! Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a quiet dead end street, this impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439775
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Port Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$350,000.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

1165 Port Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A stylish, customized home on a beautiful lot! Come check out this 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom **plus two additional full size rooms with doors and windows** 2315 square foot single family home,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487740
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Javad Farjam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8392 Camphor Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$390,000.00 ($147.67 / sqft )

8392 Camphor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Pool Home with Dual Primary Suites Ideal for Multi Generational Living! Welcome to 8392 Camphor Drivethis beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,887 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494144
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8169 Berkeley Manor Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$445,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

8169 Berkeley Manor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST LISTED FULLY RENOVATED + HIGH VALUE UPGRADES! 8169 Berkeley Manor Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34606 Beautifully renovated home offering modern design,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494697
  2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aime Alfonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com