18427 Water Lily Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7884074 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18427 Water Lily Lane
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1862
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4258 / -82.6203
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Heritage Pines Village 24
  • Elementary School: Shady Hills
  • Middle School: Crews Lake
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Liz Piedra
  • 727-888-8998
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *2 Bedroom plus den for possible 3rd bedroom* Enjoy relaxed Florida living with golf course views in this beautifully situated home overlooking the fairway between the 17th and 18th holes. This well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms plus a den, originally designed as a 3rd bedroom with the closet removed, providing flexible space perfect for a home office, guest room, or hobby area. Inside, the home features a blend of wood, laminate, tile, and carpet flooring, creating both comfort and functionality throughout. The inside laundry room adds convenience, while the thoughtful layout offers comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. Step outside to your private screen, enclosed pool area, where you can relax and enjoy spectacular golf course views and peaceful surroundingsan ideal setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Located in a desirable 55+ community, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool, and a variety of amenities designed for an active lifestyle. Best of all, all ground maintenance is included in the village fee, allowing you to spend more time enjoying the community and less time on upkeep. This is Florida golf course living at its finestcomfortable, scenic, and low maintenance. Near all amenities, including Weeki Wachee, river, shopping, medical and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1862.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Shady Hills Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heritage Pines
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 24 PB 44 PG 137 LOT 36 OR 5367 PG 886 OR 7432 PG 117
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-05-021.0-000.00-036.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 177
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18427 Water Lily Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
$380,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

18427 Water Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*2 Bedroom plus den for possible 3rd bedroom* Enjoy relaxed Florida living with golf course views in this beautifully situated home overlooking the fairway between the 17th and 18th holes. This well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258520
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18334 Waydale Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$357,000.00 ($173.64 / sqft )

18334 Waydale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

You enter this popular harrington floor design greeted by a very spacious, bright and open front living room and formal dining area! Passing by the living/dining area and into the wide open kitchen th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258879
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15821 Archer Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$399,900.00 ($176.95 / sqft )

15821 Archer Street More Like This

If you're looking for a place for all your "toys," this MODULAR home may be the perfect fit for you! That's right, this is NOT a manufactured home it is a modular. That means it's built to higher s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139111
  2. Provided by VALENTINE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13624 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$440,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

13624 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Front Oasis with Pool, Dock, and Breathtaking Water Views Nestled on the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an unbeatable location with direct water access. Just 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337612
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$435,000.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

14238 Beauly Circle More Like This

Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390905
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13635 Muffin Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$409,000.00 ($151.37 / sqft )

13635 Muffin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home in Millwood Village of Hudson Welcome to your dream home in the serene Millwood Village of Hudson! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7866924
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Angela McAndrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873749
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13603 Allyn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($147.80 / sqft )

13603 Allyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hudson waterfront property, while impacted by recent flooding, offers an exciting opportunity for buyers eager to create their dream home with stunning canal and Gulf views. Imagine putting your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877830
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com