5225 Thomas Drive 14, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5225 Thomas Drive 14
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $461
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1425 / -85.7548
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Windsong Condo Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Think Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this RARE, perfect beach getaway in beautiful Panama City Beach! SHORT STEPS AWAY rom the sugar white sands and emerald waters!! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the ideal blend of relaxation, convenience, and investment potential. With accommodations for up to 6 guests thanks to a sleeper sofa, this property is perfectly suited as a vacation home, second residence, or income producing rental. Inside, you'll find updated finishes, comfortable living spaces, and a welcoming coastal atmosphere designed for memorable getaways. The well maintained community features lush green space, a refreshing pool, and a peaceful setting just moments from the beach. Enjoy unbeatable location perks with two public beach access points just steps away, plus easy walking distance to the famous Schooners beachfront restaurant known as ''the last local beach club.'' Spend your days soaking up the sun,, fishing, or enjoying breathtaking sunsets right outside your door. Beyond the beach, Panama City Beach offers endless attractions and entertainment for owners and guests alike. Explore shopping, dining, nightlife or enjoy family adventures at Shipwreck Island Waterpark, or discover marine life and outdoor activities at St. Andrews State Park. From golf courses and deep sea fishing to dolphin tours and live entertainment, there's something for everyone year round. Whether you're searching for your own slice of paradise along the world famous Emerald Coast or adding a strong performer to your real estate portfolio, this turnkey beach townhome is an opportunity you won't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: WINDSONG CONDO PHASE 1 UNIT #14 ORB 802 P 266 2BR 2.5B 1300 H&C ORB 4694 P 971
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32250-128-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 14
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2804 Laurie Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$625,000.00 ($322.50 / sqft )

2804 Laurie Avenue More Like This

***HUGE PRICE REDUCTION*** Carpe Diem! Sleeps like a 4 bedroom and floorplan is like a duplex! Sitting area just converted into Bunk Room. Included in the property is a 1BR/1BA In law suite with full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776468
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Lagoon Drive 107, Panama City, FL 32408
$699,000.00 ($298.85 / sqft )

7009 Lagoon Drive 107 More Like This

REDUCED! MOTIVATED SELLER! HOA IS 800.00 a quarter.This is a beautiful updated home on North Lagoon! This home is packed with value, comfort, and coastal living perks. Located in a very desirable neig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772966
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Sunset Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$595,000.00 ($369.57 / sqft )

7011 Sunset Avenue More Like This

Rental Projections attached and these are conservative!!! Short Term Rental Property!!! **DID I MENTION... They have a hurricane resistant roof which provides a great insurance discount and this cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774255
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$639,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

2711 Lagoon Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Coastal Retreat Steps from Golf & Beach in PCB! Welcome to your ultimate Panama City Beach escape! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, spanning 3019 square feet, offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775491
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776579
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Treasure Circle A & B, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($255.81 / sqft )

2910 Treasure Circle A & B More Like This

REDUCED!OWNER SAYS SELL! Short Term Rentals allowed. This is a wonderful duplex with each side having a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, kitchen, huge living area, enclosed porch and a nice size laundry room. Each

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778658
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778869
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8410 Thomas Drive 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$594,000.00 ($410.79 / sqft )

8410 Thomas Drive 4 More Like This

3bd | 3ba | str allowed | private pool | outside shower | fully furnished | sleeps 8 10 | parking for 4 | block to gulf | beach access 20 welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This stunning 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779544
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($242.95 / sqft )

1015 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Stately Bay Point pool home with screened lanai on quiet cul de sac! 2,800 + sq. ft. with side entry garage and golf cart parking as well as circular driveway and Generac Generator! Totally remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779782
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Grandiflora Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$539,900.00 ($225.90 / sqft )

2412 Grandiflora Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Bay Club, A popular gated waterfront community on St Andrews Bay in Upper Grand Lagoon. This rare 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is the largest floor plan in this community and features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780408
  2. Provided by Rowe Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com