120 Cobb Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Cobb Road
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1486
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2333 / -85.903
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Suntime Beach U 1
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Performance Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Awesome 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home with pool on the West end of Panama City Beach! This home features an open style floorplan perfect for entertaining guests. The master suite offers a large bedroom with walk in closet and a roomy bathroom. Throughout you'll find ceramic tile flooring that makes beach cleanup a breeze, and offers that beach cottage feel. This home also offers an oversized garage perfect for parking and ample storage. Located in a non short term rental area, you can always expect peace and quiet while only a short walk from the beach. Schedule your showing on this one today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: SUNTIME BEACH UNIT # 1 LOT 9 BLK 1 ORB 4555 P 1013
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38340-010-000
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$429,934.00 ($200.44 / sqft )

601 Hancock Way More Like This

Welcome to 601 Hancock Way at Bayside at Ward in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784559
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 590 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$410,437.00 ($191.35 / sqft )

590 Hancock Way More Like This

Welcome to 405 Wolcott Way at Bayside at Ward in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785101
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,900.00 ($222.93 / sqft )

609 Hancock Way More Like This

WOW WOW WOW. Privacy Fence, Ceiling Fans, Window Blinds and Irrigation. New price of $459,900! Ranch Style Kennedy Plan. Welcome to Ward Creek, where newer construction meets everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786239
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Turtle Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

124 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal living in Turtle Cove at Lake Powell .This 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath home backs up to the natural area for privacy with no one behind you .Freshly painted inside ,new light fixtur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786256
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$409,900.00 ($193.26 / sqft )

300 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

Your Whisper Dunes villa awaits this two story 3BR/2BA home features a first floor master, adaptable upstairs loft, and a private screened porch, all just minutes from the beaches, Pier Park, and 30

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787633
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($334.18 / sqft )

607 Sea Breeze Drive More Like This

New construction high quality build! Turnkey investment prime location near 30a! No hoa fees | short term rentals allowed potential gross rental income: $80,000! This beautifully designed 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788080
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Carol Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$445,000.00 ($286.91 / sqft )

216 Carol Place More Like This

Turn key beach house just 2 blocks from the Gulf on the highly sought after West End of PCB, just off 30A! This fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA home is rental ready and already producing $32K in 2025 from j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788631
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Butler Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$435,000.00 ($194.72 / sqft )

224 Butler Cove More Like This

Welcome to 224 Butler Cove, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2023, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac in Panama City Beach. This newer construction home offers modern design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789302
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Middleburg Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$495,000.00 ($204.12 / sqft )

231 Middleburg Drive More Like This

Just a short drive from the white sand beaches and the energy of Panama City Beach, this home offers the kind of everyday living that feels easy, comfortable, and connected to everything people love a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789564
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com