2289 Turnbull Bay Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BayAccess,Bayfront
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0565 / -80.965
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Lindberg
  • Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront 3Br 2Ba high and dry (never flooded) home on spacious 1.28 acre lot on desirable Turnbull Bay. This charming 3Bd, 2Ba single story pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy and coastal living. The home has over 1,200 sq ft of living space, and includes an inground pool with incredible water views. Built in 1982 with solid construction, the home has seen updates including roof and bath improvements. Enjoy peaceful surroundings just minutes to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Zoned RR, offering flexibility and room to expand. This property also offers a detached building perfect as an office or workshop.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1790.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: 2 17 33 IRREG PARCEL IN LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 1 & LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 2 LINDBERG SUB DB U PG 562 OR MB 14 PG 48 BEING 357.91 FT ON N/L & 223.02 FT ON E/L OF CO RD PER OR 4844 PG 1471 & PER OR 4844 PGS 1471-1472
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7302-01-02-0011
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bay, City, Water
  • Zoning Code: RR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Live Oak Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$849,000.00 ($328.56 / sqft )

200 Live Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully leased and furnished turnkey investment potential! Discover the charm and potential of this mixed use historic property located just one block from canal street and minutes to the beach. With co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218149
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Wildwood Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$830,000.00 ($225.85 / sqft )

283 Wildwood Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning new construction featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a bonus room/office. Designed with both elegance and comfort in mind, the home features expansive living spaces upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Art Center Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$850,000.00 ($189.82 / sqft )

615 Art Center Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''Pineapple Palace'' welcomes you onto the front porch & inside to the main living area with a central cupola making for a spacious floor plan. The large (40'x60') building/workshop with hot/cold

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222644
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 893 Bolton Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$769,000.00 ($290.19 / sqft )

893 Bolton Road More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a nearly new private in law suite. This property offers 2,366 square feet of heated living space and appr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223893
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Knittle Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$789,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

2101 Knittle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on over 2 acres and beneath a canopy of mature trees and lush native foliage, this must see serene custom pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and thoughtful design. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4398 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223897
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Prestwick Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$799,900.00 ($211.00 / sqft )

203 Prestwick Drive More Like This

Lakeview Golf Course 3Bd, 2 BA home located on ''The Island'' in Sugar Mill Country Club gated golf community on a .46 acre wooded corner lot. Custom designed 3,040 sq ft concrete/block Stucco home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224115
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Caterina Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$860,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

3377 Caterina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience lakeside living in this magnificent lakefront home in Promenade Parke at Venetian Bay. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room with plumbing, electrical, and A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224351
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$749,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224567
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Club House Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$786,000.00 ($191.66 / sqft )

923 Club House Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the desirable gated golf course community of Sugar Mill Country Club in New Smyrna Beach (NSB), this peaceful residence on Club House Blvd offers an exceptional blend of privacy, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4101 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225128
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Cunningham Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$735,000.00 ($331.53 / sqft )

1 Cunningham Drive More Like This

If your looking for luxury, space and location, look no further. Perfectly positioned with beautiful water views and just minutes from the public boat ramp. This stunning, custom, ranch style residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225221
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com