8140 Serenity Springs Drive, Windermere, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149648 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4445 / -81.593
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Windermere
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Oasis Cove
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Oasis Cove community. This spacious residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout, featuring a convenient first floor master retreat complete with a generous walk in closet and a private en suite bath for added comfort and privacy. The main living area showcases an open concept design with elegant granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, making the kitchen both stylish and functionalperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find brand new carpet, two additional bedrooms, each with large walk in closets, along with a versatile bonus area and a separate den that can be used as a home office, media room, or play space. Additional highlights include a 2 car attached garage, providing plenty of storage and convenience. Step outside to the covered back patio, where you can unwind and enjoy serene views with no rear neighborscreating a peaceful and private outdoor retreat. Residents of Oasis Cove enjoy access to a range of resort style amenities, including a sparkling community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and playground, offering something for everyone to enjoy. Rent includes basic cable, water, garbage, and inside pest control. All residents are enrolled in a Resident Benefit Package for $39.95/ month. More details upon application. RentSpree applications will not be accepted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2028.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: WindowTreatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-23-27-5842-02-206
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11642 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

11642 Water Run Alley More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhouse.Ashlin Park is a peaceful community located in the beautiful town of Windermere. This neighborhood offers a community pool and clubhouse for your comfort and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141662
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7612 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143482
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13040 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,795.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13040 Overstreet Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Windermere Sound Prime Location with Top Rated Schools. Owner spent more than 10K to upgrade and add a screened porch! Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom single family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144750
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing opportunity to live in the exclusive and highly desirable Windermere area! This stunning corner townhouse in the sought after gated community of Oasis Cove features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145300
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Matriarca Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8913 Matriarca Aly Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Windermere area, just minutes from Walt Disney World and world class resorts. This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145953
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Liz Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Iron Mountain Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8470 Iron Mountain Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community in the heart of Windermere. Available starting May 1st. Requires one month security

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147220
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francis Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12030 Silverlake Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

12030 Silverlake Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Beautiful 4/bed 2.5/bath home in desirable Windermere Trails. Watch Disney fireworks nightly from spacious front porch! The home has tile and luxury vinyl throughout (NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148671
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1243 Dingens Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1243 Dingens Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful welcome home in windermere. Ready to move in. Top rated schools in a family community, near disney, dining and entertainment, may be rented full furnished, feels like country living, but clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300024
  2. Provided by REALMULTIPROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Charnock Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,000.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

11507 Charnock Drive More Like This

Brand new windermere 4 bedroom home for rent priced low, call now! , 2 car garage, brand new home, upstairs bonus area too! , corner lot, granite countertops, 42 cabinets, tile flooring, carpeted bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380483
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Sutherton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7609 Sutherton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Corner Unit Townhome for Rent in Wickham Park Windermere Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome, offering extra privacy, more natural light, and an enhanced sense of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382713
  2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com