2501 18th Avenue S, St Petersburg, FL 33712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506564 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 2501 18th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7523 / -82.6672
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33712
  • Subdivision: Blackburns W S Sub
  • Provided by: LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stop scrolling this may be the one youve been looking for! With the cost of living going up, wouldnt it be nice to know exactly what your housing payment will be every month? This home includes ALL utilities and internet in the rent, no surprise bills, no extra monthly setup costs. From the moment you pull up, youll notice the charm. The front yard offers a partially fenced space with beautiful curb appeal that has been thoughtfully maintained and fully fenced in, in the back and side of the home. Step inside and youll find bamboo flooring, a kitchen with bar seating perfect for pulling up a couple stools for your morning coffee or evening meal and a layout full of character. This home has unique touches and original design features that give it warmth and personality. The primary bedroom includes its own private half bath, and the additional bedrooms can easily be used for guests, a home office, or extra storage. For added convenience, washer and dryer are included inside the home. Recent updates include a newer roof and hot water heater, giving you extra peace of mind. Rental Requirements: 600+ credit score Gross Income must be 23x the monthly rent No evictions within the last 5 years Clean/decent credit history Move in must be within 35 days
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-31-16-09090-001-0360
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Sewer, TrashCollection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1650 Prescott Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1650 Prescott Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

HOUSING ASSISTANCE PROGRAM 8 APPROVED/ACCEPTED. Fully Remodeled home in St Pete!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456632
  2. Provided by THE SUNSHINE STATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Perrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 19th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1900 19th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

House is ready! Come view the spacious 4/1 with bonus room and den to enjoy family entertainment. Washer and dryer. Located in the midtown area of St. Pete and close to recreations centers and entert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495226
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 29th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,400.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1361 29th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/1BA single family rental featuring a spacious living room and a large fully fenced backyard. Pet friendly. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg and the Warehouse Arts Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472525
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Kalib Koons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5839 Erin Lane S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5839 Erin Lane S A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Maximo Woods, a quiet community offering comfort, convenience, and easy Florida living. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa features a bright and airy great room filled with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496096
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 Walton Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1930 Walton Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 3BR Home with Florida Room in St. Pete Section 8 Welcome! Looking for a comfortable home in a great location? Welcome to St. Petersburg, FL a 3 bedroom, 1 bath home thats ready for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496488
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2524 19th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,495.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2524 19th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for you to move in. It features four spacious bedrooms, each with ceiling fans, durable vinyl flooring throughout, a fenced backyard, and a shed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498373
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 31st Street S 1-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,200.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

1901 31st Street S 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 1 bath ADU built in 2024, offering modern finishes and energy efficient living. Interior features include quartz countertops, stainless steel energy efficient appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501702
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2526 26th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2526 26th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned in the heart of South St. Petersburg, 2526 26th St S presents a thoughtfully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence offering comfort, functionality, and effortless everyday living. This inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502869
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,139.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,200 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502939
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 18th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,200.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2501 18th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop scrolling this may be the one youve been looking for! With the cost of living going up, wouldnt it be nice to know exactly what your housing payment will be every month? This home includes ALL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506564
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com