436 Cerromar Lane 478, Venice, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0568 / -82.3614
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Venice
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
  • Building: Farmington Vistas
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Florida living. This meticulously updated condo is perfectly located close to it all. Beaches are just minutes away as well as Wellen Park and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Facility. If that isn't enough to keep you entertained, this condo is part of the Plantation Golf and Country Club Community which, with a separate membership, provides access to 2 championship golf courses, a pool, tennis courts, a fitness center and numerous social events. Did I mention that Farmington Vistas has it's own amenities? There is a pool and recreational facilities including shuffleboard, cornhole, a library, grilling area and a great group of neighbors. If it has been your dream to move to Florida, or buy yourself a place to just get away, this is your opportunity for affordable, maintenance free living. Don't forget to check out the large storage unit in the carport, which contains an additional refrigerator for your convenience. The sellers are including a home warranty for buyer's peace of mind even though the condo is move in ready with a 2025 renovated and modernized kitchen, 2025 washer & dryer, 2024 hurricane shutters and a 2024 roof replacement.. This is true Florida living at it's best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BasketballCourt, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, StormSecurityShutters, TennisCourts
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected, WaterNotAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, GolfCourse, MaintenanceGrounds, Pool, RecreationFacilities, ShuffleboardCourt, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 478 BLDG 32 FARMINGTON VISTAS AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443141255
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 478
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 429 Cerromar Lane 352, VENICE, FL 34293
$222,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

429 Cerromar Lane 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement stunning, remodeled condo with golf & water views in the plantation golf & country club maintenance free! Worry free! Your asso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138092
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b, VENICE, FL 34293
$259,000.00 ($149.71 / sqft )

1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villa Nova where relaxation meets convenience in one of Venices most desirable 55+ communities. Tucked away in the peaceful Venice Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.59 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140909
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allyson Zweifel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cerromar Court 261, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

418 Cerromar Court 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't wait to own your own piece of paradise! Beautiful end Unit Condo in the Westchester Gardens/ Plantation Golf and Country Club. The home is "TURNKEY" and you only need to bring your personal item

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141462
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$214,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated 55+ Condo minutes from Downtown Venice and the Beach. Not in a flood zone. Discover refined living in this beautiful updated, light filled 2nd floor residence in the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carole Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
$227,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142103
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Wexford Circle 79, VENICE, FL 34293
$245,000.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

437 Wexford Circle 79 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! This 3 bedroom version Augusta Villa located in Plantation Golf and Country Club is now available. Lake and Golf Course Views as well as Features include New Appliances, Roof new 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 249, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 249 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully situated in the heart of Venices sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142680
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Harry T Insley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Wexford Boulevard 818, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

818 Wexford Boulevard 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller says come see this beautiful first floor condo. RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! If your priorities include convenience, comfort, safety, and affordability; you are home. This stunning FIR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142816
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 152, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 152 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This updated first floor, end unit condo in westchester gardens offers a bright, comfortable layout and its being sold turnkey furnished, making your move effortless. The kitchen has been redone with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kristien Marra, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Cerromar Circle S 233, VENICE, FL 34293
$209,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

408 Cerromar Circle S 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the epitome of Florida golf course living in this meticulously updated second floor residence. Located in the sought after Westchester Gardens at The Plantation, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143243
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com