8881 Cool Water Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 789461 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8881 Cool Water Way
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $700,799
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2568
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3392 / -85.889
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Latitude At Watersound
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: RE/MAX GOLD
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready This Summer! Rare Trinidad Floorplan at Latitude Margaritaville Watersound. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own the highly sought after Trinidad floorplan in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is thoughtfully designed and beautifully finished, offering both comfort and style with room to truly spread out. Step inside to a professionally designed interior featuring upgraded cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and durable laminate and tile flooring throughout. The stunning kitchen is complete with a gas drop in range, wall oven and microwave combination, decorative cabinet hood, and tile backsplash perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Elegant 8 foot interior doors enhance the open feel of the home, while impact resistant exterior windows and doors provide added peace of mind. Enjoy serene preserve views from the covered patio and throughout the main living areas, creating a peaceful backdrop for Florida living. Thoughtfully designed and move in ready this summer, this exceptional home combines quality craftsmanship, timeless design, and the relaxed lifestyle Latitude Margaritaville is known for. PHOTOS ARE OF FLOORPLAN NOT ACTUAL HOME BEING SOLD.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Gazebo, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: CommonArea, CentralLivingArea
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, GasCooktop, GasOven, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND AREA 1 PHASE 8 LOT 8035
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Parcel Number: 32503-750-070
  • Style: Other
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14106 Pelican Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$839,000.00 ($279.67 / sqft )

14106 Pelican Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in your large screened in front porch. This home is safely tucked away from the rental hustle and bustle in a quiet friendly family beach front neighborhood. Located on high ground (no

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784096
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Landing Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$775,000.00 ($278.28 / sqft )

725 Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! Exceptional turnkey opportunity just moments from 30A. Whether you're searching for a high performing investment property, a primary residence, or the perfect beach retreat, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785925
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,990.00 ($275.04 / sqft )

309 Palatka Street More Like This

Welcome to Salt Grass at Ward Creek, Panama City Beach's newest coastal community just 5 minutes from the sugar white sands and crystal clear waters of the Gulf. This stunning Olivia floorplan by Kolt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788147
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Paradise Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($241.37 / sqft )

408 Paradise Boulevard More Like This

Charming beach cottage offering the perfect blend of coastal living, modern upgrades, and energy efficient features. Located within a gated community featuring a resort style pool, two dog parks, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789131
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 28, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$768,000.00 ($270.04 / sqft )

344 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 28 More Like This

Stunning single story 3 car garage Toll Brothers home. Construction completion estimated January 2027. Limited time to make your personal selections at design studio. Offering 2,844 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789642
  2. Provided by Jacksonville TBI Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com