1815 Plumas Way, Orlando, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1815 Plumas Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2233
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3916 / -81.3577
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Orlando
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Pointe Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Wetherbee
  • Middle School: South Creek
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained home, built in 2018, offers the perfect combination of modern comfort and family friendly living in the heart of Orlando. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, and a bonus room, the layout is thoughtfully designed to provide both functionality and comfort for growing families or those who love to entertain. The property includes a 2 car garage and is equipped with brand new appliances, giving the home a fresh, move in ready feel. Built with contemporary finishes and newer construction standards, it provides peace of mind along with energy efficiency and low maintenance. Located within a well known, highly desirable community, residents enjoy a welcoming, family oriented environment complete with access to a community poolperfect for relaxing weekends or spending quality time with family and friends. The neighborhood is known for its sense of community, safety, and convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. This home is an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a modern property in a vibrant and established area of Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1983.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Wetherbee Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, WaterAvailable, WaterNotAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 212.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS POINTE, PHASE 2 89/125 LOT 185
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-24-30-7618-01-850
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12372 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$524,900.00 ($163.01 / sqft )

12372 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family 2 story home, 4 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms. Strategic location, 10 minutes to Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, Medical City, and easy access to major highways 41

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127865
  2. Provided by NEWMARK INVESTMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Marcela Arbelaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15004 Braywood Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$499,999.00 ($134.77 / sqft )

15004 Braywood Trail Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Excellent Short Sale opportunity located in an accessible community with a privileged location in the Orlando area, near Lake Nona and with easy access to major roads. This property featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135708
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Sand Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$499,000.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

2827 Sand Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 2900 square Feet of living!! Comfortable and Great Location living in the highly desired gated community of Sandhill Preserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath, ROOF REPLACED

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141249
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Darnaby Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$550,000.00 ($181.70 / sqft )

1212 Darnaby Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a BONUS ROOM located on the first floor, perfect for a home office or flex space, situated in the desirable gated community of Harb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144251
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jessica Nino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13916 Rushing Creek Run, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$550,000.00 ($163.30 / sqft )

13916 Rushing Creek Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2019, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the desirable Creekstone community and offers modern comfort with a backyard lake view! From the covered front entry to the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145126
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Min Ng Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14697 Huntcliff Park Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$489,995.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

14697 Huntcliff Park Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this impressive home, the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you will appreciate the thoughtfully designed layout and inviting atmosphe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147179
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luz Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14912 White Magnolia Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$559,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

14912 White Magnolia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Where comfort, style, and location come together in this beautifully maintained pool home. Nestled in a sought after community with top rated schools, this move in ready residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148439
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Doris Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12328 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$475,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

12328 Bronson Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious 4 bedroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and versatility! Two rooms are conveniently connected, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354203
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Mario Renato Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Wood Violet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$470,000.00 ($161.96 / sqft )

1409 Wood Violet Drive More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. This spacious two story home is designed for both every

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382014
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com