1525 Oak Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789079 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1525 Oak Avenue
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Bldg sqft: 1280
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1768 / -85.6637
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned in the heart of Panama City, 1525 Oak Ave offers a rare combination of space, convenience, and value just minutes from everything that makes this area so desirable. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home includes a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Enjoy morning coffee on the covered front porch or unwind in the evenings on the covered back porch. The home also features separate laundry facilities located in the rear shed, with a washer and dryer provided in as is condition. Located just a short drive from Downtown Panama City, you'll have easy access to local dining, shopping, and community events. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to St. Andrews Bay and nearby parks, while the white sand beaches of Panama City Beach are only about 20 minutes away. Even better power, water, sewer, and garbage are all included in the rent, offering exceptional value and predictable monthly expenses. With its central location, flexible layout, and included utilities, this home presents a practical and appealing living opportunity in a growing coastal community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Northside
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2100.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14384-000-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1335 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,400.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1335 Capri Drive More Like This

**APRIL 2026 UPDATE** Yes, if you still see the house listed here it is available and for rent! :) This is the WATERFRONT beach rental home you've been dreaming of! Tie up your boat, jet ski, kayaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781679
  2. Provided by Eugeniu Ursu
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Lakeridge Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,150.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

114 Lakeridge Drive More Like This

For lease Waterfront 3 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking Lake Marin in the heart of Panama City. Beautifully updated with vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and bedrooms! Capture beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787755
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Blazing Star Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,600.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1117 Blazing Star Street More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the much desired Sweet Bay subdivision. Walking distance to University Academy. The community has a community pool, Veranda park, bay access, and hiking trails. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788108
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Yale Avenue 1208, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,300.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1208 Yale Avenue 1208 Green Listing More Like This

Coming available approximately May 1st Welcome to this beautiful energy efficient home centrally located in the Forest Park Neighborhood. Just off 23rd street, in the heart of Panama City. *Featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788549
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Gabriel Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,150.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

618 Gabriel Street More Like This

Adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath move in ready home! Located minutes from shopping, restaurants, Navy base, Tyndall AFB and the world's most beautiful beaches. Freshly painted and new built in oven. Vinyl pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788654
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2940 Hall Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2940 Hall Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 2940 Hall Ave, construction just completed last September. This stunning property boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The hou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788987
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 Chestnut Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,250.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1808 Chestnut Avenue More Like This

Furnshished, partially furnished, or cleaned out. All appliances, including refrigerator stays. Washer/Dryer available upon request. Large backyard with Privacy Fence! While the original structure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789030
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Stanford Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3015 Stanford Road More Like This

Now available for lease at $2,000/month, 3015 Stanford Rd in Panama City offers a beautifully remodeled home with flexible living options available partially furnished or unfurnished to suit your n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1109 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789396
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com