232 Middleburg Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 232 Middleburg Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1990
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2272 / -85.8679
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Palmetto Trace Phase Iv
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Palmetto Trace w/ community pool! Located in the highly sought after Palmetto Trace community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home puts you right in the center of Panama City Beach just minutes from Pier Park, Frank Brown Park, and the beach. Inside, you'll find a functional split floor plan with an open living space, vaulted ceilings, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen flows easily into the main living and dining areas, making it practical for everyday living and easy to entertain when needed. Fresh interior paint gives the home a clean, updated feel. The primary suite is set apart from the secondary bedrooms and offers good space, a walk in closet, and a private bath with double vanities. On the opposite side of the home, two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Out back, enjoy a screened in patio that gives you that indoor outdoor living buyers want, along with a fenced yard that's easy to maintain. With a roof replaced in 2023 and access to two community pools, this home checks the boxes for both comfort and peace of mind. Palmetto Trace is golf cart friendly, with sidewalks throughout, making it easy to get around and enjoy everything nearby. You're just minutes from Pier Park, with quick access to shopping, dining, nightlife, and entertainment, including local favorites, beach access, and Topgolf. If you're looking for location, convenience, and a solid home in a strong price range, this one is worth a look. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: PALMETTO TRACE PHASE IV LOT 318 ORB 4128 P 1967
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32738-980-233
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 106 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,900.00 ($263.46 / sqft )

106 Blue Sage Road More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 towards interest rate buydown saving you thousands!! Come see this beautifully maintained home located in the residential and lovely Whisper Dunes community of Panama City Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,500.00 ($266.44 / sqft )

314 Blue Sage Road Green Listing More Like This

Price Adjusted! Beautiful 2 story home in sought after Whisper Dunes located on the West end of PCB. This 4 bedroom with 3 baths offers easy living with the open floor plan with plenty of room for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782122
  2. Provided by Horsley Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Millbridge Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,995.00 ($246.14 / sqft )

860 Millbridge Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Salt Grass at Ward Creek community, featuring the stunning Wilmington design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783061
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Armstrong Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$629,500.00 ($252.41 / sqft )

201 Armstrong Circle More Like This

Just reduced and seller is offering $5000 incentive to buyer at closing with an acceptable offer! Spacious panama city beach home with private entrance mother in law suite/apartment just minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786986
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9377 Caribbean Soul Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$614,802.00 ($253.95 / sqft )

9377 Caribbean Soul Way Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

The Escape Bay is a beautifully designed single level home that blends coastal charm with modern comfort. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a den, a spacious great room, and a generously sized covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787081
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$625,000.00 ($301.21 / sqft )

615 Sea Breeze Drive More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION. Live the Beach Life in Inlet Beach Heights! This brand new 2 story coastal farmhouse is under construction and offers the rare opportunity to pick your finishes and make it tru

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787144
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9530 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$569,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

9530 Paradise Drive Adult Community More Like This

Back on market through no fault of Seller! Amazing opportunity to own this waterfront Breeze Bay Beach Collection home! Immediate occupancy is available. This home still looks brand new and is under b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787458
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$625,000.00 ($277.41 / sqft )

339 Blue Sage Road Green Listing Reduced More Like This

RELOCATED SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED AND READY TO MAKE A GREAT DEAL. Generous incentives include $5,000 for new appliances plus $10,000 towards Buyer's closing costs. The home has just been freshly p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787825
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 El Reposo Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($251.89 / sqft )

209 El Reposo Place More Like This

Prime Laguna Beach Opportunity Deeded Beach Access + Gulf View Potential A deep 50' x 150' lot with deeded beach access, vacation rental zoning, duplex potential, and Gulf view upside all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788975
  2. Provided by Sand Seeker Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com