140 Paradise Found Circle 25, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Paradise Found Circle 25
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $574,900
  • Price sqft: $705
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2007 / -85.8457
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Margaritaville Cottages
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: The Premier Property Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to ''Surf Bungalow 25,'' your private slice of paradise at the premier Margaritaville Beach Cottage Resort on Front Beach Road one of the most sought after Gulf front communities in Panama City Beach. This posh 1 bedroom + mezzanine cottage showcases the highly desirable ''Surf's Up'' floor plan, offering 816 square feet the largest of the Surf Bungalow layouts. With only 14 of 42 bungalows built in this configuration this property presents a rare opportunity for both ownership and investment. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this home features a main level primary suite with a king bed and private ensuite bath, along with a spacious mezzanine offering full over full built in bunk beds and its own private bath. The open concept layout includes a well appointed kitchen, dining area, and inviting living space, all professionally furnished and completely turnkey. Enjoy outdoor living on the spacious front porch, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping for added privacy. Positioned in one of the most desirable spots in the community, ''Surf Bungalow 25'' is among the closest units to the clubhouse and pool enhancing both convenience and rental appeal. Resort style amenities elevate the experience, including nearly 600 feet of private beach access, a zero entry resort pool, two waterslides, a lazy river, and exclusive access to the resort clubhouse featuring a fitness center, arcade, activity center, conference space, and the popular License to Chill Bar & Restaurant. With strong rental potential and bookings already secured for 2026, ''Surf Bungalow 25'' is a true turnkey investment offering both income potential and an exceptional coastal lifestyle. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own one of the most desirable properties in Panama City Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, PhoneConnected, PhoneAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, Loft
  • Legal Description: SURF BUNGALOW AT MARGARITAVILLE BEACH COTTAGE RESORT UNIT #25 ORB 4839 P 1101
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-605-025
  • Style: Bungalow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8515 Hang Loose Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,047.00 ($303.63 / sqft )

8515 Hang Loose Court Green Listing More Like This

Well appointed parrot model offering a flexible floor plan and high functionality. Enhanced outdoor living on the expanded, screened lanai. Extended kitchen island offers additional seating. *photos a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788455
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Seaclusion Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$529,999.00 ($273.48 / sqft )

122 Seaclusion Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, like new, three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home W/ A POOL, just a short walk/golf cart ride to the Bid A Wee Dedicated Beach with private locked access. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21506 Dolphin Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($389.40 / sqft )

21506 Dolphin Avenue More Like This

Brand new roof on this spectacular money maker! AND one of the only homes in this area with a pool. West End Vacation Rental with Proven Income. This turn key property on Panama City Beach's coveted W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768019
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21818 Kelly Pines Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

21818 Kelly Pines Place More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a true showpiece, thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the designer touches to include custom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775249
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

229 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury New Construction on Lullwater Lake! Introducing an exceptional waterfront residence on Lullwater Lake, where refined design meets effortless coastal elegance. This newly built two st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

227 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778009
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Match Point Lane 501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$685,000.00 ($302.43 / sqft )

1501 Match Point Lane 501 More Like This

Under contract with a 72 hour kick out clause. Discover the epitome of upscale living at the Townhomes at the Courts, a new construction opportunity nestled within the prestigious and private commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779086
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,900.00 ($263.46 / sqft )

106 Blue Sage Road More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 towards interest rate buydown saving you thousands!! Come see this beautifully maintained home located in the residential and lovely Whisper Dunes community of Panama City Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Romanza Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,900.00 ($441.10 / sqft )

203 Romanza Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction to refect todays market condition! Welcome to your coastal retreat, perfectly situated just one block from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Nestled in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779836
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com