3215 2nd Plaza, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3215 2nd Plaza
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1287
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1523 / -85.6185
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Springfield
  • Elementary School: Cherry Street
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This adorable new construction is close to restaurants, shopping and public transportation. It has open floor plan with granite counter tops, updated light fixtures, Tile floors, spacious living are, large bedrooms, double vanity, and has a fenced back yard. It only minutes from Tyndall AFB
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, Electric, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SPRINGFIELD PLAT (6.02) W1/2 OF LOT 6 & W1/2 OF S1/2 LOT 5 ORB 4747 P 1740 MAP 118C2
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23785-010-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3615 Eagle Lane A&b, Panama City, FL 32404
$315,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

3615 Eagle Lane A&b More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY DUPLEX FOR SALE! This 2007 duplex includes both units 3615 and 3617 in the sale. Each side offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a vaulted ceiling, a laundry room, and an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$299,999.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2727 Usery Road Reduced More Like This

Not your typical townhome, this stunning new build offers 2,080 square feet of beautifully designed living space with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The flexible layout includes a main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777596
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Joan Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$285,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

718 Joan Lane More Like This

✨ Built in 2022, this home is practically new and ready for its next owner! Offering modern construction and stylish finishes, this property is located in a prime Panama City spotjust minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778650
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$279,900.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

308 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Callaway offers 1,547 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open floor plan that's perfect for entertaining. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780613
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2723 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern luxury living in this newly constructed home near Highway 231 in Panama City, Floridaan ideal primary residence, second home, or investment property with short term rentals allowed and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784011
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2725 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction in Panama City, FL with no HOA and short term rentals allowed, perfect for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Located near Highway 231 with easy access to shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784014
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5899 Tyndall Parkway, Panama City, FL 32404
$265,000.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

5899 Tyndall Parkway More Like This

Welcome to 5899 Tyndall Place. This charming end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a private one car garage. LVP flooring runs throughout the entire home, giving it a clean, modern feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784196
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$280,000.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

406 Raven Lane Green Listing More Like This

Charming Modern Florida Cottage built in 2021 with solar panels for energy savings! Enjoy a light, airy aesthetic, durable metal roof, welcoming front porch, and private balconyperfect for relaxing Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784320
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Pitts Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$292,900.00 ($165.86 / sqft )

1209 Pitts Avenue More Like This

LIMITED OFFER: Get a tiered rate: 2.99% (Year 1), 3.99% (Year 2), then 4.99% fixed for life. PLUS MOVE IN PACKAGE INCLUDED & COVERING CLOSING COST W/ PREFERRED LENDER!!! Experience the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784953
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Avondale Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$244,900.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

2605 Avondale Court More Like This

Step inside this inviting 2007 built home to find an open living/dining area, flowing smoothly into a spacious and well appointed kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, amp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785718
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com